Concert calendar


June 2019

Saturday,

01 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sunday,

02 Jun 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

David Briggs organ

Works by Camille Saint-Saëns, Antonio Vivaldi, Richard Wagner, Maurice Ravel, Pierre Cochereau and Gustav Mahler

read more

Monday,

03 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mathieu Thomas Dufour flute

Sarah Willis french horn

Luis Esnaola López violin

Anna Mehlin violin

Martin von der Nahmer viola

David Riniker cello

Jan Schlichte drums

Henrik Schwarz Computer

Works by Henrik Schwarz

read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

07 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Michael Wollny piano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sunday,

09 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Pablo Heras-Casado conductor

Nika Gorič soprano

Works by Robert Schumann, Unsuk Chin, Maurice Ravel and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Wednesday,

12 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Wed, 12 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Krystian Zimerman piano

read more

Thursday,

13 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 13 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

14 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 14 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

20 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

21 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Fri, 21 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

22 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 22 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sunday,

23 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Daniil Trifonov piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Christian Stadelmann violin

Amihai Grosz viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Robert Schumann, Daniil Trifonov and Johannes Brahms

read more