Season 2018/2019


December 2019

Saturday,

14 Dec 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Sat, 14 Dec 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jakub Hrůša conductor

Stéphanie d'Oustrac mezzo-soprano

Works by Miloslav Kabeláč, Antonín Dvořák, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Sunday,

15 Dec 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 15 Dec 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Family Concert − Merry QUIZmas

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Sarah Willis horn and presenter

Malte Arkona presentation

read more watch online

Sunday,

15 Dec 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Sun, 15 Dec 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

François-Xavier Roth conductor

Holger Groschopp piano

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Joseph Haydn, Bohuslav Martinů and György Ligeti

read more

Tuesday,

17 Dec 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Tue, 17 Dec 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Kirill Gerstein piano

Works by Johannes Brahms, György Kurtág, Franz Schubert and Thomas Adès

read more

Wednesday,

18 Dec 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Wed, 18 Dec 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Reinhard Goebel direction

Works by Antonio Vivaldi

read more

Sunday,

29 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 29 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by George Gershwin, Richard Rodgers, Leonard Bernstein, Kurt Weill, Stephen Sondheim and Harold Arlen

read more

Monday,

30 Dec 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 30 Dec 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by George Gershwin, Richard Rodgers, Leonard Bernstein, Kurt Weill, Stephen Sondheim and Harold Arlen

read more

Tuesday,

31 Dec 2019,
17:15

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Tue, 31 Dec 2019, 17:15
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Diana Damrau soprano

Works by George Gershwin, Richard Rodgers, Leonard Bernstein, Kurt Weill, Stephen Sondheim and Harold Arlen

read more watch online in cinemas

January 2020

Sunday,

12 Jan 2020,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Sun, 12 Jan 2020, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin

Feininger Trio

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Tamara Stefanovich piano

Works by Josef Suk

read more

Thursday,

16 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 16 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

17 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 17 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

18 Jan 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18 Jan 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Saturday,

18 Jan 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sat, 18 Jan 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonisches Stradivari Sextett Berlin

Works by Richard Strauss, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sunday,

19 Jan 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Sun, 19 Jan 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Tetzlaff Quartett

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Wednesday,

29 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 29 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more

Thursday,

30 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 30 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more

Friday,

31 Jan 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 31 Jan 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Stefan Dohr french horn

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Hans Abrahamsen and Hector Berlioz

read more watch online

February 2020

Saturday,

01 Feb 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sat, 01 Feb 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Puccini’s Suor Angelica – FAITH TO FACE

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Female Vocal Soloists and Students from Berlin Music Academies

Choir of the Vocal Heroes Choral Programme

Nico and the Navigators

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Nicola Hümpel direction and costumes

Oliver Proske stage conception and video technology

Ann Toomey soprano

Katarina Dalayman soprano

Daniela Vega mezzo-soprano

Fleur Barron mezzo-soprano

Sarah Laulan contralto

Aurora Marthens soprano

Qing Wang soprano

Aphrodite Patoulidou soprano

Alessia Schumacher soprano

Ekaterina Bazhanova mezzo-soprano

Yeo-Jung Ha soprano

Bernadeta Astari soprano

Yui Kawaguchi choreography

Matan Porat piano and composition of prologue

Giacomo Puccini Suor Angelica

read more watch online

Sunday,

02 Feb 2020,
16:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 02 Feb 2020, 16:00
Philharmonie

Puccini’s Suor Angelica – FAITH TO FACE

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Female Vocal Soloists and Students from Berlin Music Academies

Choir of the Vocal Heroes Choral Programme

Nico and the Navigators

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Nicola Hümpel direction and costumes

Oliver Proske stage conception and video technology

Ann Toomey soprano

Katarina Dalayman soprano

Daniela Vega mezzo-soprano

Fleur Barron mezzo-soprano

Sarah Laulan contralto

Aurora Marthens soprano

Qing Wang soprano

Aphrodite Patoulidou soprano

Alessia Schumacher soprano

Ekaterina Bazhanova mezzo-soprano

Yeo-Jung Ha soprano

Bernadeta Astari soprano

Yui Kawaguchi choreography

Matan Porat piano and composition of prologue

Giacomo Puccini Suor Angelica

read more

Tuesday,

04 Feb 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Tue, 04 Feb 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Beatrice Rana piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Robert Schumann, Isaac Albéniz and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

07 Feb 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Fri, 07 Feb 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ensemble Correspondances

Sébastien Daucé organ and direction

Lucile Richardot mezzo-soprano

read more

Friday,

07 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Fri, 07 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Strom − Festival for Electronic Music

read more

Saturday,

08 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 08 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Strom − Festival for Electronic Music

read more

Wednesday,

12 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Wed, 12 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Thursday,

13 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 13 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Friday,

14 Feb 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 14 Feb 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Sergei Rachmaninov

read more

Saturday,

15 Feb 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 15 Feb 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Schlagzeuger der Berliner Philharmoniker

Gérard Grisey Le Noir de l'Étoile

read more watch online

Sunday,

16 Feb 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 16 Feb 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Heikko Deutschmann speaker

Imogen Kogge speaker

Varian Fry Quartett

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sunday,

16 Feb 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Sun, 16 Feb 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Piano Quintet

Works by Frank Bridge, Danny Elfman and Johannes Brahms

read more

Sunday,

23 Feb 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 23 Feb 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Heikko Deutschmann speaker

Imogen Kogge speaker

Varian Fry Quartett

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Tuesday,

25 Feb 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 25 Feb 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

Klaus Lederer

Petra Kahlfeldt

Nikolaus Bernau

Hermann Parzinger

Anja Herzog

read more

Wednesday,

26 Feb 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Wed, 26 Feb 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Guests

Ulrich Matthes speaker

read more

March 2020

Sunday,

01 Mar 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Sun, 01 Mar 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ariane Matiakh direction

Elisabeth Kulman mezzo-soprano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Gabriel Fauré and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Thursday,

05 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 05 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Friday,

06 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 06 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Saturday,

07 Mar 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Sat, 07 Mar 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Iwona Sobotka soprano

Benjamin Bruns tenor

David Soar baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey chorus master

Works by Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more watch online

Monday,

09 Mar 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: O - International Chamber Orchestras, R - Original Sounds

Mon, 09 Mar 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

Bernhard Forck violin and direction

Isabelle Faust violin

Xenia Löffler oboe

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

read more

Thursday,

12 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 12 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

13 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 13 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more

Friday,

13 Mar 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Fri, 13 Mar 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Festival Tel Aviv – Berlin

Israel Contemporary Players

Ilan Volkov conductor

Saar Berger french horn

Yaron Deutsch guitar

Zohar Shafir Vocals

Ohad Fishof Vocals

read more

Saturday,

14 Mar 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 14 Mar 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Works by Luciano Berio and Béla Bartók

read more watch online

Saturday,

14 Mar 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Sat, 14 Mar 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Festival Tel Aviv – Berlin

Omer Klein Trio

Shalosh Trio

Avi Avital Mandoline

Ksenija Sidorova accordion

Itamar Doari percussion

read more

Sunday,

15 Mar 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 15 Mar 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Stephen Tharp organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Carlos Seixas, Girolamo Frescobaldi, Juan Bautista Cabanilles, Guy Bovet, Henri Mulet, Joseph Jongen, Anthony Newman, Anton Heiller, Jean Guillou and Charles-Marie Widor

read more

Wednesday,

25 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Wed, 25 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Jazzrausch Bigband

STEGREIF.orchester

Nils Landgren trombone

read more

Tuesday,

31 Mar 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Tue, 31 Mar 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Ensemble Modern

Sylvain Cambreling conductor

Megumi Kasakawa viola

Gérard Grisey Les Espaces acoustiques for Ensembles increasing in Size

read more

April 2020

Friday,

03 Apr 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Vocal

Fri, 03 Apr 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

La Voce Strumentale

Dmitry Sinkovsky violin and direction

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Luca Pianca lute

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Nicola Porpora, Carl Heinrich Graun, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Adolf Hasse and Georg Friedrich Händel

read more

Monday,

20 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 20 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

German National Youth Orchestra

Christoph Altstaedt conductor

Adrian Pereyra electric guitar

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Brett Dean and Mark Barden

read more watch online

Tuesday,

21 Apr 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 21 Apr 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Thursday,

23 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

24 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 24 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

Saturday,

25 Apr 2020,
14:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Sat, 25 Apr 2020, 14:00
Chamber Music Hall

Beethoven Marathon

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Brahms Ensemble

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Varian Fry Quartett

Marzona Quartett

Martin Stegner viola

Yumino Weber cello

Kotowa Machida violin

Rachel Schmidt violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Martin Menking cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Özgür Aydin piano

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Alexander Bader clarinet

Mor Biron bassoon

Andreas Wittmann oboe

Walter Seyfarth clarinet

Sarah Willis french horn

Christophe Horák violin

Simon Roturier violin

Micha Afkham viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Christoph Igelbrink cello

Ludwig Quandt cello

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Krzysztof Polonek violin

Amihai Grosz viola

Dietmar Schwalke cello

Richard Duven cello

Leonie Rettig piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Sunday,

26 Apr 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 26 Apr 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Isabelle Demers organ

Christophe Horák violin

Works by Max Reger, Ludwig van Beethoven and Rachel Laurin

read more

Sunday,

26 Apr 2020,
14:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Sun, 26 Apr 2020, 14:00
Chamber Music Hall

Beethoven Marathon

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Brahms Ensemble

Philharmonisches Streichquartett

Berlin Philharmonic Winds

Varian Fry Quartett

Marzona Quartett

Martin Stegner viola

Yumino Weber cello

Kotowa Machida violin

Rachel Schmidt violin

Julia Gartemann viola

Solène Kermarrec cello

Christoph von der Nahmer violin

Cornelia Gartemann violin

Martin Menking cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Özgür Aydin piano

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Alexander Bader clarinet

Mor Biron bassoon

Andreas Wittmann oboe

Walter Seyfarth clarinet

Sarah Willis french horn

Christophe Horák violin

Simon Roturier violin

Micha Afkham viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Raimar Orlovsky violin

Christoph Igelbrink cello

Ludwig Quandt cello

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Krzysztof Polonek violin

Amihai Grosz viola

Dietmar Schwalke cello

Richard Duven cello

Leonie Rettig piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

May 2020

Friday,

08 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Fri, 08 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Grégoire Maret harmonica

Romain Collin piano

Edmar Castañeda harp

Kurt Rosenwinkel Trio

read more

Thursday,

14 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Thu, 14 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cédric Tiberghien piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Morton Feldman, John Cage and George Crumb

read more

Monday,

18 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Mon, 18 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Octet Berlin

Works by Hugo Kaun, Toshio Hosokawa and Franz Schubert

read more

Tuesday,

19 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Tue, 19 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten

Reinhard Goebel direction

Benjamin Appl baritone

Christoph Hartmann oboe

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Monsieur Bach de Berlin, Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann Bach and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Thursday,

21 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 21 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

22 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 22 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Sunday,

24 May 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 24 May 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Rufus Beck speaker

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Monday,

25 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Mon, 25 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Renaud Capuçon violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Franz Schubert

read more

Tuesday,

26 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Tue, 26 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Zoi Tsokanou conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Ernst Krenek, Arnold Schoenberg, Manfred Trojahn and Walter Braunfels

read more

Thursday,

28 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

29 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 29 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

30 May 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 30 May 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Sunday,

31 May 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 31 May 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Rufus Beck speaker

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

June 2020

Thursday,

04 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 04 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

N. N. conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

05 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

N. N. conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

06 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

N. N. conductor

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Tuesday,

09 Jun 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Tue, 09 Jun 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Marlis Petersen soprano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stephan Matthias Lademann piano

Works by Karl Weigl, Franz Schubert and Theodor Kirchner

read more

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Martin Stegner viola

Golnar Shahyar voice, guitar, piano and percussion

Mahan Mirarab guitar, fretless guitar and oud

Amir Wahba percussion

BigBand der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Manfred Honetschläger trombone, direction and arrangements

read more

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online

Saturday,

20 Jun 2020,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Richard Wagner, Fumio Hayasaka, Igor Stravinsky, John Williams, Dmitri Shostakovich, Arturo Márquez and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Tuesday,

23 Jun 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 23 Jun 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more