Season 2014/2015


January 2019

Thursday,

17 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 17 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Evgeny Kissin piano

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

18 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 18 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Evgeny Kissin piano

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more

Saturday,

19 Jan 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Series: Z, Sonderkonzert

Sat, 19 Jan 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons conductor

Evgeny Kissin piano

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

Sunday,

20 Jan 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 20 Jan 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Gregor Mayrhofer conductor

Sophie Klußmann soprano

Works by Luigi Dallapiccola, Claudio Ambrosini, Stefano Gervasoni, George Benjamin, Gregor Mayrhofer and Franz Schreker

read more

Thursday,

24 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 24 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Sergei Prokofiev and Richard Strauss

read more

Friday,

25 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 25 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Sergei Prokofiev and Richard Strauss

read more

Saturday,

26 Jan 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Series: I, Sonderkonzert

Sat, 26 Jan 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Alan Gilbert conductor

Lisa Batiashvili violin

Works by Anna Thorvaldsdottir, Sergei Prokofiev and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

Saturday,

26 Jan 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Serie: O

Sat, 26 Jan 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

In memoriam Claudio Abbado

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Robin Ticciati conductor

Magdalena Kožená mezzo-soprano

Works by Gabriel Fauré, Hector Berlioz and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Wednesday,

30 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Wed, 30 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Works by Anton Bruckner

read more

Thursday,

31 Jan 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 31 Jan 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Works by Anton Bruckner

read more

February 2019

Friday,

01 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 01 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Marek Janowski conductor

Works by Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Monday,

04 Feb 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Mon, 04 Feb 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Hagen Quartett

Works by Joseph Haydn, Franz Schubert and Robert Schumann

read more

Sunday,

10 Feb 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 10 Feb 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Heikko Deutschmann speaker

String Quartet of the Staatskapelle Berlin

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Wednesday,

13 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 13 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Thursday,

14 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Thu, 14 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Friday,

15 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 15 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev

read more watch online

Saturday,

16 Feb 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sat, 16 Feb 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Wolfram Brandl violin, Rachel Schmidt violin, Christophe Horák violin, Micha Afkham viola, Claudio Bohórquez cello, Peter Riegelbauer double bass, Alexander Bader clarinet, Markus Weidmann bassoon, Stefan de Leval Jezierski french horn

Christina Fassbender flute

Raphael Haeger drums

Majella Stockhausen-Riegelbauer piano

Rinnat Moriah soprano

Works by George Benjamin, Arnold Schoenberg, Mark Andre and Sofia Gubaidulina

read more

Sunday,

17 Feb 2019,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 17 Feb 2019, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Young composers workshop OPUS ONE

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Stanley Dodds direction

Cathy Milliken Workshop Direction

read more

Sunday,

17 Feb 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 17 Feb 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Heikko Deutschmann speaker

String Quartet of the Staatskapelle Berlin

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Tuesday,

19 Feb 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 19 Feb 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Florian Illies

Manfred Görtemaker

Tilman Krause

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

read more

Thursday,

21 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Thu, 21 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Robert Schumann and Sergei Prokofiev

read more

Thursday,

28 Feb 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 28 Feb 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

March 2019

Friday,

01 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 01 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Saturday,

02 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Sat, 02 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Martin Grubinger drums

Works by Edgard Varèse, Peter Eötvös and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more watch online

Sunday,

03 Mar 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 03 Mar 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Ton Koopman conductor

Mathieu Thomas Dufour flute

Marion Ravot harp

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Joseph Haydn

read more

Wednesday,

06 Mar 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V

Wed, 06 Mar 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Ian Bostridge tenor

Brad Mehldau piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Brad Mehldau

read more

Thursday,

07 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 07 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Friday,

08 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 08 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

read more watch online

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: O, Sonderkonzert

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

In memoriam Claudio Abbado

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Pierre-Laurent Aimard Conductor and Piano

Works by Elliott Carter and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Saturday,

09 Mar 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 09 Mar 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin and narrator

Tamara Stefanovich piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Naoko Shimizu viola

Ludwig Quandt cello

Egor Egorkin flute

Manfred Preis clarinet

Works by George Enescu, Arnold Schoenberg and Johann Strauß (Sohn)

read more watch online

Sunday,

17 Mar 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 17 Mar 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Vincent Dubois organ

Marie-Andrée Joerger accordion

Works by Franz Liszt, Gabriel Fauré, Astor Piazzolla and Richard Galliano

read more

Monday,

18 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Mon, 18 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Jörg Widmann conductor and clarinet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Robert Schumann and Jörg Widmann

read more watch online

Wednesday,

20 Mar 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Wed, 20 Mar 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Ensemble Polyharmonique

Alexander Schneider direction

Works by Biagio Marini, Franz Tunder, Dietrich Becker, Dieterich Buxtehude, Pietro Andrea Ziani and Antonio Cesti

read more

Thursday,

21 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 21 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

22 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 22 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

23 Mar 2019,
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 23 Mar 2019, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Vocal Heroes Children's Choir

Aurélien Bello composition and arrangement

Tiina Hartmann libretto

read more

Saturday,

23 Mar 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 23 Mar 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle conductor

Works by Helmut Lachenmann and Robert Schumann

read more watch online

Sunday,

24 Mar 2019,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 24 Mar 2019, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Soloists from Baden-Württemberg’s Academies of Music

Vocal Heroes Children's Choir

Aurélien Bello composition and arrangement

Tiina Hartmann libretto

read more

Wednesday,

27 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Wed, 27 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Thursday,

28 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Thu, 28 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more

Friday,

29 Mar 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 29 Mar 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Dorothea Röschmann soprano

Works by Charles Ives, Alban Berg and Gustav Mahler

read more watch online

Sunday,

31 Mar 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Sun, 31 Mar 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Members of the Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Franz Schubert and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

April 2019

Wednesday,

03 Apr 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Wed, 03 Apr 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Ulrich Matthes speaker

Andreas Donat piano

read more

Thursday,

04 Apr 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Thu, 04 Apr 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Simon Roturier violin

Christophe Horák violin

Ignacy Miecznikowski viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Wenzel Fuchs clarinet

Marie-Pierre Langlamet harp

Works by Maurice Ravel

read more

Thursday,

25 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 25 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello Concert performance

read more

Friday,

26 Apr 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Fri, 26 Apr 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Varian Fry Quartett

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and Franz Schubert

read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

Ken Cowan organ

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin

Works by Franz Liszt, Johann Sebastian Bach, Sergei Rachmaninov, Marcel Dupré, Sigfrid Karg-Elert, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maurice Ravel

read more

Sunday,

28 Apr 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sun, 28 Apr 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta conductor

Arsen Soghomonyan tenor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Desdemona)

Luca Salsi baritone (Jago)

Anna Malavasi mezzo-soprano (Emilia)

Francesco Demuro tenor (Cassio)

Gregory Bonfatti tenor (Roderigo)

Giovanni Furlanetto bass (Montano)

Federico Sacchi bass (Lodovico)

Mathias Tönges bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Childrens' Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Christian Lindhorst chorus master

Giuseppe Verdi Otello Concert performance

read more watch online

Monday,

29 Apr 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Series: Z, Sonderkonzert

Mon, 29 Apr 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Bundesjugendorchester

Ingo Metzmacher conductor

Works by Edgard Varèse and Richard Strauss

read more watch online

May 2019

Sunday,

05 May 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 05 May 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Thomas Thieme speaker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Tuesday,

07 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Tue, 07 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Seong-Jin Cho piano

Works by Franz Schubert, Claude Debussy and Modest Mussorgsky

read more

Thursday,

09 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 09 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

10 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Fri, 10 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

11 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 11 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink conductor

Paul Lewis piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Sunday,

12 May 2019,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 12 May 2019, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Thomas Thieme speaker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Cordelia Höfer piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Sunday,

12 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 12 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Dohr french horn

read more

Sunday,

12 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 12 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Vocal Heroes choir project

Project Participants

Vocal Heroes Youth Choir Level 3

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Kirsten MacKinnon soprano

Toby Spence tenor

Simon Halsey musical direction

Works by Jonathan Dove and Nico Muhly

read more watch online

Tuesday,

14 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Series: O, Sonderkonzert

Tue, 14 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

In memoriam Claudio Abbado

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Matthew Truscott violin and direction

Leif Ove Andsnes piano

Soloists of the Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Thursday,

16 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Thu, 16 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more

Friday,

17 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 17 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more

Saturday,

18 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Sat, 18 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Yefim Bronfman piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Wilhelm Stenhammar

read more watch online

Wednesday,

22 May 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R

Wed, 22 May 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jordi Savall Viols and Direction

Carlos Núñez bagpipes, shepherd's flutes, irish recorder

Pancho Álvarez guitar and hurdy-gurdy

Xurxo Núñez percussion

Andrew Lawrence-King irish harp and salterio

Frank McGuire irish frame drum

read more

Thursday,

23 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Thu, 23 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more

Friday,

24 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Fri, 24 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more

Saturday,

25 May 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 25 May 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi conductor

Hanna-Elisabeth Müller soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Alban Berg and Anton Bruckner

read more watch online

Monday,

27 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: P

Mon, 27 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Orquesta Típica »El Afronte«

Javier Girotto Trio

Émile Parisien saxophone

Vincent Peirani accordion

read more

Tuesday,

28 May 2019,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Tue, 28 May 2019, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich

Philharmonic Discourse

Ulrich Tukur

Gero von Boehm

read more

Thursday,

30 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 30 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

31 May 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 31 May 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

June 2019

Saturday,

01 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Sat, 01 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Sanderling conductor

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Joseph Haydn and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sunday,

02 Jun 2019,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 02 Jun 2019, 11:00
Philharmonie

David Briggs organ

Works by Camille Saint-Saëns, Antonio Vivaldi, Richard Wagner, Maurice Ravel, Pierre Cochereau and Gustav Mahler

read more

Monday,

03 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Mon, 03 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Mathieu Thomas Dufour flute

Sarah Willis french horn

Luis Esnaola López violin

Anna Mehlin violin

Martin von der Nahmer viola

David Riniker cello

Jan Schlichte drums

Henrik Schwarz Computer

Works by Henrik Schwarz

read more

Thursday,

06 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 06 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Friday,

07 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 07 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Radu Lupu piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Robert Schumann

read more

Saturday,

08 Jun 2019,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 08 Jun 2019, 22:00
Philharmonie

Michael Wollny piano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sunday,

09 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sun, 09 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scholars of the Karajan Academy

Pablo Heras-Casado conductor

Nika Gorič soprano

Works by Robert Schumann, Unsuk Chin, Maurice Ravel and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

read more

Wednesday,

12 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music | Serie: U

Wed, 12 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Krystian Zimerman piano

read more

Thursday,

13 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 13 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

14 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 14 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

15 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 15 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Constantinos Carydis conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Thursday,

20 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 20 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Friday,

21 Jun 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: Sonderkonzert

Fri, 21 Jun 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more

Saturday,

22 Jun 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 22 Jun 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons conductor

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Alexander Skrjabin and Dmitri Shostakovich

read more watch online

Sunday,

23 Jun 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Sun, 23 Jun 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Daniil Trifonov piano

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Christian Stadelmann violin

Amihai Grosz viola

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Works by Robert Schumann, Daniil Trifonov and Johannes Brahms

read more