Season 2014/2015


April 2020
This concert is postponed to 12 April 2021. Tickets remain valid.

Friday,

03 Apr 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Vocal

Fri, 03 Apr 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

La Voce Strumentale

Dmitry Sinkovsky violin and direction

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Luca Pianca lute

Works by Georg Philipp Telemann, Nicola Porpora, Carl Heinrich Graun, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Adolf Hasse and George Frideric Handel

read more

Tuesday,

21 Apr 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 21 Apr 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more

Thursday,

23 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 23 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more

Friday,

24 Apr 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 24 Apr 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer conductor

Daniel Stabrawa violin

Bruno Delepelaire cello

Jonathan Kelly oboe

Stefan Schweigert bassoon

Works by Joseph Haydn and Franz Liszt

read more watch online

Saturday,

25 Apr 2020,
14:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Sat, 25 Apr 2020, 14:00
Chamber Music Hall

Beethoven Marathon

Ensembles of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

read more

Sunday,

26 Apr 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ

Sun, 26 Apr 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Isabelle Demers organ

Christophe Horák violin

Works by Max Reger, Ludwig van Beethoven and Rachel Laurin

read more

Sunday,

26 Apr 2020,
14:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music

Sun, 26 Apr 2020, 14:00
Chamber Music Hall

Beethoven Marathon

Ensembles of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

read more

May 2020

Friday,

08 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Fri, 08 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Grégoire Maret harmonica

Romain Collin piano

Edmar Castañeda harp

Kurt Rosenwinkel Trio

read more

Thursday,

14 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Thu, 14 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Cédric Tiberghien piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Morton Feldman, John Cage and George Crumb

read more

Monday,

18 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Mon, 18 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Octet Berlin

Works by Hugo Kaun, Toshio Hosokawa and Franz Schubert

read more

Tuesday,

19 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Tue, 19 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten

Reinhard Goebel direction

Benjamin Appl baritone

Christoph Hartmann oboe

Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Monsieur Bach de Berlin, Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann Bach and Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Thursday,

21 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 21 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

22 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Fri, 22 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Stabrawa violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Andrzej Panufnik and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Sunday,

24 May 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 24 May 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Rufus Beck speaker

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Monday,

25 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: O - International Chamber Orchestras

Mon, 25 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Renaud Capuçon violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Franz Schubert

read more

Tuesday,

26 May 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Tue, 26 May 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Zoi Tsokanou conductor

Marlis Petersen soprano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Ernst Krenek, Arnold Schoenberg, Manfred Trojahn and Walter Braunfels

read more

Thursday,

28 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 28 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Friday,

29 May 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 29 May 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more

Saturday,

30 May 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 30 May 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Works by Aram Khachaturian and Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Sunday,

31 May 2020,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Philharmonic Salon

Sun, 31 May 2020, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon

Rufus Beck speaker

Concerto Melante

Raimar Orlovsky violin and direction

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

June 2020

Thursday,

04 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Thu, 04 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

In memoriam Mariss Jansons

Berliner Philharmoniker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin and direction

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Dmitri Shostakovich and Franz Schubert

read more

Friday,

05 Jun 2020,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Fri, 05 Jun 2020, 20:00
Philharmonie

In memoriam Mariss Jansons

Berliner Philharmoniker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin and direction

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Dmitri Shostakovich and Franz Schubert

read more

Saturday,

06 Jun 2020,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 06 Jun 2020, 19:00
Philharmonie

In memoriam Mariss Jansons

Berliner Philharmoniker

Noah Bendix-Balgley violin and direction

Denis Matsuev piano

Guillaume Jehl trumpet

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Dmitri Shostakovich and Franz Schubert

read more watch online

Sunday,

07 Jun 2020,
11:00

Philharmonie

Education

Sun, 07 Jun 2020, 11:00
Philharmonie

Summer concert with the Vocal Heroes

Vocal Heroes Childrens' Choirs Level 2

Vocal Heroes Youth Choir Level 3

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

read more

Tuesday,

09 Jun 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Philharmonic Chamber Music

Tue, 09 Jun 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Marlis Petersen soprano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stephan Matthias Lademann piano

Works by Karl Weigl, Franz Schubert and Theodor Kirchner

read more

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Non-subscription concert chamber music

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Martin Stegner viola

Golnar Shahyar voice, guitar, piano and percussion

Mahan Mirarab guitar, fretless guitar and oud

Amir Wahba percussion

BigBand der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Manfred Honetschläger trombone, direction and arrangements

Martina Bárta vocals

read more

Saturday,

13 Jun 2020,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 13 Jun 2020, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

read more watch online

Saturday,

20 Jun 2020,
20:15

Waldbühne Berlin

Sat, 20 Jun 2020, 20:15
Waldbühne Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Richard Wagner, Fumio Hayasaka, Igor Stravinsky, Dmitri Shostakovich and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online

Tuesday,

23 Jun 2020,
20:00

Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Tue, 23 Jun 2020, 20:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Fensterfront

Philharmonic Discourse

read more