Season 2013/2014


September 2019

Saturday,

07 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Sat, 07 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Peter Eötvös conductor

Isabelle Faust violin

Works by Peter Eötvös, Iannis Xenakis and Edgard Varèse

read more

Sunday,

08 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sun, 08 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Peter Eötvös conductor

Isabelle Faust violin

Works by Peter Eötvös, Iannis Xenakis and Edgard Varèse

read more watch online

Thursday,

12 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 12 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Kate Lindsey mezzo-soprano

Andrew Staples tenor

Shenyang bass baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Dramatic Symphony, op. 17

read more

Friday,

13 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 13 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Kate Lindsey mezzo-soprano

Andrew Staples tenor

Shenyang bass baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Dramatic Symphony, op. 17

read more

Saturday,

14 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 14 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding conductor

Kate Lindsey mezzo-soprano

Andrew Staples tenor

Shenyang bass baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars chorus master

Hector Berlioz Romeo and Juliet, Dramatic Symphony, op. 17

read more watch online

Wednesday,

18 Sep 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 18 Sep 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki conductor

Emmanuel Pahud flute

Juliet Fraser soprano

Works by Olga Neuwirth and Gérard Grisey

read more

Thursday,

19 Sep 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Vocal

Thu, 19 Sep 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Marlis Petersen soprano

Camillo Radicke piano

Works by Hans Pfitzner, Edvard Grieg, Hermann Reutter, Carl Loewe, Christian Sinding, Harald Genzmer, Max Reger, Bruno Walter, Nikolaj Medtner, Julius Weismann, Johannes Brahms, Hugo Wolf, Friedrich Gulda, Franz Schreker, Alexander Zemlinsky, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Aarre Merikanto, Yrjö Kilpinen and Sigvaldi Kaldalóns

read more

Friday,

20 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Fri, 20 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Uuno Klami, Maurice Ravel and Jean Sibelius

read more

Saturday,

21 Sep 2019,
15:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sat, 21 Sep 2019, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Little Dragons KlariSax

Manfred Preis clarinet and musical direction

Dominik Wollenweber oboe and cor anglais

Kathi Wagner saxophone and transverse flute

Jan Schulte-Bunert saxophone

Franka Herwig accordion

Jürgen Grözinger percussion and arrangement

Janet Kirsten concept, stage directon and scenography

read more

Saturday,

21 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Sat, 21 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Uuno Klami, Maurice Ravel and Jean Sibelius

read more watch online

Sunday,

22 Sep 2019,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Education

Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Family Concert − Little Dragons KlariSax

Manfred Preis clarinet and musical direction

Dominik Wollenweber oboe and cor anglais

Kathi Wagner saxophone and transverse flute

Jan Schulte-Bunert saxophone

Franka Herwig accordion

Jürgen Grözinger percussion and arrangement

Janet Kirsten concept, stage directon and scenography

read more

Sunday,

22 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sun, 22 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Santtu-Matias Rouvali conductor

Alice Sara Ott piano

Works by Uuno Klami, Maurice Ravel and Jean Sibelius

read more

Tuesday,

24 Sep 2019,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Tue, 24 Sep 2019, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Jakob Bro Trio

Flying like Eagles

read more

Thursday,

26 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Thu, 26 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Einojuhani Rautavaara, Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Maurice Ravel

read more

Friday,

27 Sep 2019,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 27 Sep 2019, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Einojuhani Rautavaara, Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Maurice Ravel

read more

Saturday,

28 Sep 2019,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sat, 28 Sep 2019, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mikko Franck conductor

Anna Vinnitskaya piano

Works by Einojuhani Rautavaara, Sergei Prokofiev, Claude Debussy and Maurice Ravel

read more watch online