Concert calendar

January 2022

Thursday,

06 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 06 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Liubov Medvedeva soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Giuseppe Verdi

Read more

Friday,

07 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Fri, 07 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Liubov Medvedeva soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Giuseppe Verdi

Read more

Saturday,

08 Jan 2022,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Sat, 08 Jan 2022, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim conductor

Liubov Medvedeva soprano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Giuseppe Verdi

Read more Watch online

Sunday,

09 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Chamber Music

Sun, 09 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

12 Cellists of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Andrew Norman New Work commissioned by the Berliner Philharmoniker Foundation (Première) as well as further compositions

Read more Watch online

Wednesday,

12 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Wed, 12 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Iolanta)

Mika Kares bass (King René)

Liparit Avetisyan tenor (Vaudémont)

Igor Golovatenko baritone (Robert)

Michael Kraus baritone (Ibn-Hakia)

Anna Denisova soprano

Victoria Karkacheva mezzo-soprano (Laura)

Margarita Nekrasova contralto (Marta)

Dmitry Ivanchey tenor (Alméric)

Nikolay Didenko baritone (Bertrand)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Iolanta, op. 69

Read more
Admission only possible with free ticket

Thursday,

13 Jan 2022,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Thu, 13 Jan 2022, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

Read more

Friday,

14 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: H

Fri, 14 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Iolanta)

Mika Kares bass (King René)

Liparit Avetisyan tenor (Vaudémont)

Igor Golovatenko baritone (Robert)

Michael Kraus baritone (Ibn-Hakia)

Anna Denisova soprano

Victoria Karkacheva mezzo-soprano (Laura)

Margarita Nekrasova contralto (Marta)

Dmitry Ivanchey tenor (Alméric)

Nikolay Didenko baritone (Bertrand)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Iolanta, op. 69

Read more

Saturday,

15 Jan 2022,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: L

Sat, 15 Jan 2022, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Sonya Yoncheva soprano (Iolanta)

Mika Kares bass (King René)

Liparit Avetisyan tenor (Vaudémont)

Igor Golovatenko baritone (Robert)

Michael Kraus baritone (Ibn-Hakia)

Anna Denisova soprano

Victoria Karkacheva mezzo-soprano (Laura)

Margarita Nekrasova contralto (Marta)

Dmitry Ivanchey tenor (Alméric)

Nikolay Didenko baritone (Bertrand)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Iolanta, op. 69

Read more Watch online

Monday,

17 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Mon, 17 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

National Youth Orchestra of Germany

Orchestre Français des Jeunes

Alexander Shelley conductor

Bundesjugendballett dance

John Neumeier choreography

Works by Maurice Ravel and Richard Strauss

Read more

Thursday,

20 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 20 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Philippe Jordan conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Wagner and Alban Berg

Read more

Friday,

21 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: K

Fri, 21 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Philippe Jordan conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Wagner and Alban Berg

Read more

Saturday,

22 Jan 2022,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Sat, 22 Jan 2022, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Philippe Jordan conductor

Anja Kampe soprano

Works by Richard Wagner and Alban Berg

Read more Watch online

Saturday,

22 Jan 2022,
22:00

Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 22 Jan 2022, 22:00
Chamber Music Hall

Late Night

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by George Brecht, Pauline Oliveiros, György Ligeti, Darius Milhaud, Patricia Kopatchinskaja and Otto Matthäus Zykan

Read more Watch online

Sunday,

23 Jan 2022,
18:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: W

Sun, 23 Jan 2022, 18:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jack Quartet

Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Patricia Kopatchinskaja wooden cube

Works by Horatiu Radulescu, Márton Illés, Michael Hersch, Tigran Mansuryan, John Dowland, Galina Ustsolskaya, George Enescu and Georg Friedrich Haas

Read more

Wednesday,

26 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Wed, 26 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Thursday,

27 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 27 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

Read more

Friday,

28 Jan 2022,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 28 Jan 2022, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Kirill Petrenko conductor

Works by Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Witold Lutosławski and Johannes Brahms

Read more Watch online

Sunday,

30 Jan 2022,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z

Sun, 30 Jan 2022, 11:00
Philharmonie

Yves Castagnet organ

Andre Schoch trumpet

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Harald Genzmer, Louis Vierne, Jean-Baptiste Robin, Maurice Duruflé and Thierry Escaich

Read more