Concert calendar

September 2021

Admission only possible with free ticket

Wednesday,

22 Sep 2021,
17:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Wed, 22 Sep 2021, 17:00
Chamber Music Hall

Carte blanche

read more

Thursday,

23 Sep 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: C

Thu, 23 Sep 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Nikolai Lugansky piano

Works by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergei Rachmaninov and Ernest Chausson

read more

Friday,

24 Sep 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: E

Fri, 24 Sep 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Nikolai Lugansky piano

Works by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergei Rachmaninov and Ernest Chausson

read more

Saturday,

25 Sep 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 25 Sep 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev conductor

Nikolai Lugansky piano

Works by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Sergei Rachmaninov and Ernest Chausson

read more watch online

Saturday,

25 Sep 2021,
22:00

Philharmonie

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sat, 25 Sep 2021, 22:00
Philharmonie

Late Night

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Oksana Lyniv conductor

Alexandr Gelah tenor

Anatoli Pogrebniy tenor

Anatoli Sivko baritone

Taras Berezhansky bass

Nina Kupczyk stage direction

Freddie Rutz pantomime, magic

Works by Igor Stravinsky

read more watch online

Tuesday,

28 Sep 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: T

Tue, 28 Sep 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Castalian String Quartet

Works by Joseph Haydn, Thomas Adès and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Wednesday,

29 Sep 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Serie: P

Wed, 29 Sep 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Joel Lyssarides Trio

Helbock-Studnitzky-Jansen Trio

read more

Thursday,

30 Sep 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Thu, 30 Sep 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major (Nowak Edition)

read more

October 2021

Friday,

01 Oct 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: M

Fri, 01 Oct 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major (Nowak Edition)

read more

Saturday,

02 Oct 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: D

Sat, 02 Oct 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt conductor

Anton Bruckner Symphony No. 5 in B flat major (Nowak Edition)

read more watch online

Sunday,

03 Oct 2021,
11:00

Philharmonie

Organ | Serie: Z

Sun, 03 Oct 2021, 11:00
Philharmonie

Sebastian Heindl organ

Blechbläserensemble der Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Richard Wagner, Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Handel, Camille Saint-Saëns, Giacomo Puccini, Sigfrid Karg-Elert and Paul Dukas

read more

Tuesday,

05 Oct 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: Q

Tue, 05 Oct 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Works by Franz Schreker, Egon Wellesz and Ludwig van Beethoven

read more

Thursday,

07 Oct 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: F

Thu, 07 Oct 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Gimeno conductor

Augustin Hadelich violin

Works by György Ligeti, Sergei Prokofiev and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Friday,

08 Oct 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: I

Fri, 08 Oct 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Gimeno conductor

Augustin Hadelich violin

Works by György Ligeti, Sergei Prokofiev and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more

Saturday,

09 Oct 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: B

Sat, 09 Oct 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Gimeno conductor

Augustin Hadelich violin

Works by György Ligeti, Sergei Prokofiev and Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

read more watch online

Tuesday,

12 Oct 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Tue, 12 Oct 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Discourse

Margot Friedländer

André Schmitz

Dagmar Manzel vocals

Frank Schulte piano

read more

Wednesday,

20 Oct 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Series: V, R

Wed, 20 Oct 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Berliner Barock Solisten

Julia Lezhneva soprano

Anne Sofie von Otter mezzo-soprano

Works by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Antonio Vivaldi, George Frideric Handel and Pietro Antonio Locatelli

read more

Thursday,

21 Oct 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: G

Thu, 21 Oct 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Friday,

22 Oct 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: A

Fri, 22 Oct 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more

Saturday,

23 Oct 2021,
19:00

Philharmonie

Serie: N

Sat, 23 Oct 2021, 19:00
Philharmonie

Berliner Philharmoniker

Adam Fischer conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Joseph Haydn

read more watch online

Sunday,

24 Oct 2021,
11:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy

Sun, 24 Oct 2021, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall

Conductors Competition ‟Siemens Conductors Scholarship”: Final Round

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

read more

Sunday,

24 Oct 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 24 Oct 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon: On the trail of Giacomo Casanova

Rufus Beck speaker

Concerto Melante

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more

Monday,

25 Oct 2021,
20:00

Philharmonie

Serie: U

Mon, 25 Oct 2021, 20:00
Philharmonie

Daniil Trifonov piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach

read more

Saturday,

30 Oct 2021,
20:00

Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy | Serie: KA

Sat, 30 Oct 2021, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall

Karajan Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Renaud Capuçon violin and direction

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Richard Strauss

read more

Sunday,

31 Oct 2021,
16:00

Chamber Music Hall

Chamber Music | Serie: S

Sun, 31 Oct 2021, 16:00
Chamber Music Hall

Philharmonic Salon: On the trail of Giacomo Casanova

Rufus Beck speaker

Concerto Melante

Cordelia Höfer forte piano

Götz Teutsch programme supervision

read more