01 Apr 2024,
11:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Easter Festival Baden-Baden
Berliner Philharmoniker
Kirill Petrenko conductor
Lisa Batiashvili violin
Works by Jean Sibelius and Johannes Brahms
01 Apr 2024,
11:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Works by Jean Sibelius and Johannes Brahms
01 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Santa Monica High School Orchestra, Junge Philharmonie Reinickendorf
Read more03 Apr 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Franz Schubert and Johannes Brahms
04 Apr 2024,
17:00
Chamber Music Hall
04 Apr 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: A – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Richard Strauss Elektra (Concert Performance)
05 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Simple Music Ensemble
Read more05 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Leipziger Philharmoniker, Michael Koehler, Roman Petermann
Read more06 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Leipziger Philharmoniker, Michael Koehler, Jennifer Riedel, Sven Hjörleifsson, Roman Trekel, Chor der Oper Halle, Singakademie Rostock, Kinder- und Jugendchor der Oper Halle
Read more06 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
The King of Swing ‒
Read more07 Apr 2024, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall
Misatango Festivalchor, Coral De Sonado, Søm Kirkekor, Chor Terzinfarkt Basel, Corale Vivaldi, Members of Andover Choral Society, Passionato, Coro Calliope and Ensemble Vocal Émergence, Singers, Choralspace Festival Choir, Jugendkammerorchester Violinissimo, Ulli Büsel, Pablo Mainetti, Martín Palmeri, Saul Zaks
Read more07 Apr 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: Sonderkonzert – Extra Concert
Richard Strauss Elektra (Concert Performance)
09 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Filarmonica Brasov, Daisuke Soga, Alessia Schumacher, Flaka Goranci, Benjamin Glaubitz, Oscar Hillebrandt, Deutsch-Japanischer Festchor
Read more10 Apr 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Ludwig van Beethoven
10 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music | Series: W – Artist in Residence
Works by Jörg Widmann, Tsotne Zedginidze, Claude Debussy and Sergei Prokofiev
11 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Zofia Julia Neugebauer
Read more11 Apr 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: B – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Olivier Messiaen, Igor Stravinsky, Kaija Saariaho and Jean Sibelius
12 Apr 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: C – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Olivier Messiaen, Igor Stravinsky, Kaija Saariaho and Jean Sibelius
13 Apr 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: D – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Olivier Messiaen, Igor Stravinsky, Kaija Saariaho and Jean Sibelius
14 Apr 2024,
11:00
Main Auditorium
Education | Series: FK – Family concerts
Antonio Vivaldi Die vier Jahreszeiten op. 8 Nr. 1 – 4
14 Apr 2024,
11:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music
Works by Franz Schubert
14 Apr 2024,
14:30
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music
Works by Franz Schubert
14 Apr 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Sinfonia Leipzig, Knut Andreas
Read more14 Apr 2024,
17:30
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music
Works by Franz Schubert
14 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stéphane Denève, Nikolai Lugansky
Read more15 Apr 2024,
10:00
Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung, Curt Sachs Saal
15 Apr 2024,
11:00
Main Auditorium
Education
Antonio Vivaldi Die vier Jahreszeiten op. 8 Nr. 1 – 4
15 Apr 2024,
14:00
Musikinstrumenten-Museum
15 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim, Yamen Saadi
Read more16 Apr 2024,
10:00
Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung, Curt Sachs Saal
16 Apr 2024,
10:00
Musikinstrumenten-Museum
16 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Staatskapelle Berlin, Iván Fischer
Read more16 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Canadian Brass
Read more17 Apr 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Claude Debussy, Nikolai Kapustin, Eugène Ysaÿe, Frédéric Chopin, Dmitri Shostakovich and Sandro Nebieridze
17 Apr 2024,
16:30
Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung, Curt Sachs Saal
17 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music | Series: V – Singers
Vocal and instrumental works by Alban Berg, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Hugo Wolf and Richard Strauss
17 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Wiener Symphoniker, Petr Popelka, Gautier Capuçon
Read more17 Apr 2024,
20:00
Staatliches Institut für Musikforschung, Curt Sachs Saal
18 Apr 2024, 19:00
Chamber Music Hall
Rundfunkchor Berlin, Berlin High School Students, Maike Bühle
Read more18 Apr 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: E – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Sergei Rachmaninoff
19 Apr 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: F – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Sergei Rachmaninoff
19 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Series: WO – World
»Antônio Carlos Jobim«
20 Apr 2024,
10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
20 Apr 2024,
11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
20 Apr 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Childrens' Orchestra of the Rudolf-Steiner-Schule Berlin, Andreas Peer Kähler, Gustav Frielinghaus, Maria Elisabeth Lange
Read more20 Apr 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: K – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Sergei Rachmaninoff
20 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Azabache Flamenco, Luis Monje Vargas ‟El Pelucaˮ, Valle Monje, La Mona, Bella Paloma, Guido El Tallo, Antonio El Pumuki, Joëlle Guerrero
Read more21 Apr 2024,
10:00
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
21 Apr 2024,
11:30
Ausstellungsfoyer Kammermusiksaal / Einführungsbereich
Education | Series: MM – Interactive Concerts
21 Apr 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Raphael Haeger, Helmut Fuchs
Read more21 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Philippe Herreweghe, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Sophie Harmsen, Mauro Peter, Johannes Kammler, Collegium Vocale Gent
Read more21 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Works by Yevhen Stankovych, Richard Strauss and Felix Mendelssohn
22 Apr 2024, 19:00
Main Auditorium
Poznań Opera House Choir and Orchestra, Marco Guidarini, Ruslana Koval, Gosha Kowalinska, Piotr Kalina, Rafał Korpik, Stanislav Kuflyuk
Read more22 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Layla Akhmetova, Andrey Vinichenko
Read more23 Apr 2024, 15:00
Main Auditorium
Rundfunkchor Berlin, Berlin Primary Schools, Maike Bühle
Read more23 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Karajan Academy | Series: KA – Karajan Academy
Works by Franz Schubert and Felix Mendelssohn
24 Apr 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Antonín Dvořák
24 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Series: P – Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic
Birgit Minichmayr vocals
Quadro Nuevo
Bernd Lhotzky piano, composition and musical direction
Jazz & Poetry ‒ Birgit Minichmayr sings Shakespeare
25 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kazuki Yamada, Frank Peter Zimmermann
Read more25 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Mandelring Quartett, Sebastian Schmidt, Nanette Schmidt, Andreas Willwohl, Bernhard Schmidt, Roland Gassl
Read more26 Apr 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music | Series: T – Quartet
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sergei Prokofiev and Ludwig van Beethoven
26 Apr 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: M – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Franz Schubert, Johannes Brahms and Ludwig van Beethoven
27 Apr 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: W – Artist in Residence
Works by Franz Schubert, Johannes Brahms and Ludwig van Beethoven
27 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Radek Baborák, Jiři Houdek, Ben Goldscheider
Read more28 Apr 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Rundfunkchor Berlin, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Simon Halsey, Gloria Rehm, Anna Alàs i Jové, Caspar Singh, Krešimir Stražanac
Read more28 Apr 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
Konzertchor Berliner Pädagogen , Thomas Lange, hardChor »ELLA«, Bettina Kurella, Berliner Singegemeinschaft ‟Märkisches Uferˮ , Johanna Blumenthal
Read more28 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Junges Ensemble Berlin | Konzertorchester, Wind-Or-Jester, Johan de Meij, Chor des ORSOphilharmonic
Read more28 Apr 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin, Junge Kammerphilharmonie Rhein-Neckar, Thomas Kalb
Read more29 Apr 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Grigory Sokolov
Read more