01 Mar 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: M – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Berliner Philharmoniker
Christian Thielemann conductor
Works by Anton Bruckner
01 Mar 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Series: M – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Anton Bruckner
01 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Bill Laurance, Michael League
Read more02 Mar 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Fabian Grünkorn, Tuong-Lam Nguyen, Ballett- und Tanzstudio Zehlendorf, Franziska Rengger
Read more02 Mar 2024,
19:00
Main Auditorium
Series: N – Concerts with the Berliner Philharmoniker
Works by Anton Bruckner
02 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Mischpoke, Magdalena Abrams, Cornelia Gottesleben, Frank Naruga, Maria Rothfuchs, Christoph Spangenberg
Read more02 Mar 2024,
22:00
Main Auditorium
Philharmonie »Late Night«
Works by Jörg Widmann and Felix Mendelssohn
03 Mar 2024,
11:00
Main Auditorium
03 Mar 2024,
11:30
PalaisPopulaire
Works by Monsieur de Sainte-Colombe, Marin Marais, Antoine Forqueray and François Couperin
03 Mar 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Orchester Berliner Musikfreunde, Yukari Ishimoto, Yue Guo, Tabea Streicher
Read more03 Mar 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
Orpheus Ensemble Berlin, Stefan Meinecke, Nicola Proksch, Roman Trekel, Sinfonischer Chor Berlin
Read more04 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Piano Duo Chipak-Kushnir, Olha Chipak, Oleksiy Kushnir, Josephine Thiesen, Sonder Ensemble, Matias Mucchi Alonso, Francisco Manuel Anguas Rodriguez
Read more05 Mar 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Chamber Music | Series: Q – Philharmonic Chamber Music
Works by Franz Schubert, Alexander Zemlinsky, Konstantia Gourzi and Johannes Brahms
05 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
New International Philharmonia Orchestra, Alessandra Vittini
Read more06 Mar 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Franz Schubert and Antonín Dvořák
06 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján, Melinda Watzel, Benjamin Appl
Read more06 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
The Royal Oman Symphony Orchestra, Hamdan Al Shuaili, Ammar Al Awaisi
Read more08 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Nicolas Fink, Iwona Sobotka, Deniz Uzun, Dumitru Mitu, Yorck Felix Speer, Marco Heise
Read more09 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Stanley Dodds, Dominik Wollenweber, Wenzel Fuchs, Barbara Kehrig, Yasuko Fuchs-Imanaga, Marie-Pierre Langlamet
Read more09 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Petr Popelka, Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Read more10 Mar 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Berliner Symphoniker, Justus Thorau, Carmine Lauri
Read more10 Mar 2024, 15:30
Chamber Music Hall
consortium vocale berlin, Rory Johnston, Junger Kammerchor Berlin, Juliane Roever, Kammerchor Jeunesse Berlin, Yannick Wittmann, Kammerchor Vocantare Berlin, Tobias Walenciak
Read more10 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Aivis Greters, Okka von der Damerau
Read more11 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Bright & Black, Baltic Sea Philharmonic, Kristjan Järvi, Eicca Toppinen
Read more12 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Staatskapelle Berlin, Manfred Honeck, Lang Lang
Read more13 Mar 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Joseph Haydn, Philippe Gaubert and Carl Maria von Weber
13 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Lorenz Kellhuber Trio, Lorenz Kellhuber, Felix Henkelhausen, Moritz Baumgärtner
Read more14 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Kyiv Camerata & National Presidential Orchestra, Robert Emery, Bogdana Pivnenko, Max Moor
Read more14 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
RIAS Kammerchor, Kammerakademie Potsdam, Justin Doyle, Anna Prohaska, Benjamin Bruns, Ludwig Mittelhammer
Read more15 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Kirill Gerstein
Read more15 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
American String Quartet, Peter Winograd, Laurie Carney, Daniel Avshalomov, Wolfram Koessel, Sharon Kam
Read more16 Mar 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Andreas Reize, Samantha Gaul, Kieran Carrel, Dominik Wörner, Thomanerchor Leipzig
Read more16 Mar 2024, 19:00
Chamber Music Hall
Mark Prihodko, Pavel Nersessian
Read more16 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Robin Ticciati, Kirill Gerstein
Read more17 Mar 2024, 11:00
Chamber Music Hall
Kammerorchester Unter den Linden, Andreas Peer Kähler
Read more17 Mar 2024, 15:00
Main Auditorium
Orchester der Berliner Bach Akademie, Chor der Berliner Bach Akademie, Heribert Breuer, Mi-Young Kim, Annekathrin Laabs, Tobias Hunger, Matthias Helm, Philipp Jekal, Berliner Mädchenchor, Vocalconsort Leipzig
Read more17 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Filharmonia Pomorska (Bydgoszcz), Sergi Gili Solé, Alessia Schumacher, Merlin Constanze Pohl, Patrick Vogel, Simon Robinson, Berliner Cappella, Chamber Choir of the Musical Academy
Read more17 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Waseda Symphony Orchestra, Kiyotaka Teraoka, Alina Pogostkina, Ensemble Eitetsu Fu-un no Kai
Read more18 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Mikis Takeover! Ensemble, Miki Kekenj, Stefanie Heinzmann
Read more18 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Gregor Schwellenbach, Daniel Brandt, Erol Sarp, Kai Schumacher, Paul Frick, John Kameel Farah
Read more19 Mar 2024,
20:00
Main Auditorium
Works by Béla Bartók, Matthias Pintscher and Jean Sibelius
20 Mar 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Edvard Grieg
20 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Achim Reichel & Band
Read more21 Mar 2024,
20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Series: WO – World
21 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Igor Levit
Read more22 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Sebastian Knauer, Martin Tingvall, Joja Wendt, Axel Zwingenberger
Read more23 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Richard Strauss Elektra
23 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tarmo Peltokoski, Jan Lisiecki
Read more24 Mar 2024,
15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Works by Arnold Schoenberg, Franz Schubert, Anton Webern and Alban Berg
24 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Anton Bruckner
24 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
voces8
Read more25 Mar 2024,
15:30
Museum Frieder Burda, Baden-Baden
Tour
Works by Anton Webern, Franz Schubert and Arnold Schoenberg
25 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Works by Richard Wagner
25 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Okayamagakugeikan High School Bläserorchester, Shigenori Nakagawa
Read more26 Mar 2024,
11:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal
Tour
Works by Franz Schubert and Alexander Zemlinsky
26 Mar 2024,
14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Works by Richard Strauss, Anton Bruckner and Antonín Dvořák
26 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Richard Strauss Elektra
27 Mar 2024,
11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Works by Anton Webern, Franz Schubert and Alban Berg
27 Mar 2024,
13:00
Hauptfoyer Großer Saal
Lunch concert
Works by Astor Piazzolla
27 Mar 2024,
14:00
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal
Tour
Franz Schubert String Quintet in C major, D 956
27 Mar 2024,
17:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A- major, D 667 ‟Trout”
27 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
RIAS-Kammerchor, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, Justin Doyle, Simon Bode, Sarah Aristidou, Dominic Barberi, Marie Henriette Reinhold, Florian Sievers, Matthias Winckhler
Read more27 Mar 2024,
20:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D 803
28 Mar 2024,
14:30
Dorint Hotel Baden-Baden, Malersaal
Tour
Works by Alban Berg and Franz Schubert
28 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Nürnberger Symphoniker, Jonathan Darlington, Maria Solozobova, Meehae Ryo, Jenny Kim
Read more28 Mar 2024,
21:30
Casino Baden-Baden
Tour
29 Mar 2024, 15:00
Chamber Music Hall
Berlin Baroque, Berliner Figuralchor, Cantores minores, Gerhard Oppelt, Charles Daniels, Viola Blache, Tobias Knaus, Fabian Kelly, Jörg Gottschick, Romain Bockler
Read more29 Mar 2024,
15:30
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Works by Franz Schubert and Anton Webern
29 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Works by Jean Sibelius and Johannes Brahms
29 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta
Read more29 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Daniel Kirchmann, Frieda Jolande Barck, Ascelina Klee, Burkhard Solle, Cornelius Lewenberg, Maximilian Lika
Read more30 Mar 2024,
11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Benazet Saal
Tour
Works by Antonín Dvořák, Alma Mahler and Richard Strauss
30 Mar 2024,
14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Works by Joseph Haydn, Alban Berg, Gustav Mahler and Arnold Schoenberg
30 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Anton Bruckner
30 Mar 2024, 20:00
Main Auditorium
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Kent Nagano, Lauma Skride, Mischa Meyer, Thomas Hecker, Bernhard Plagg, Vivi Vassileva, Bibiana Beglau, Aziza Sadikova, Dieter Rexroth
Read more30 Mar 2024, 20:00
Chamber Music Hall
Hamburg Stage Ensemble, Arsen Zorayan
Read more31 Mar 2024,
11:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Franz Schubert String Quartet No. 15 in G major, D 887
31 Mar 2024,
14:00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden, Weinbrennersaal
Tour
Works by Anton Webern and Franz Schubert
31 Mar 2024, 15:30
Main Auditorium
Sinfonie Orchester Berlin, Svatoslav Borisov, Singers from the ‟Virtuoso & Belcantoˮ Festival in Lucca, Alida Quilico, Alessia Panza, Paolo Lardizzone, Luca Galli
Read more31 Mar 2024,
18:00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Tour
Richard Strauss Elektra