Season 2012/2013

Past Seasons Your account for ticket purchases

June 2013

Sat, 01 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Edward Gardner, Anna Caterina Antonacci

read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2013 4 p.m.

Philharmonie

Orchester BerlinClassicPlayers, Ulrich Riehl

read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Chor der Johanneskirche Schlachtensee, Berlin Sinfonietta, Stefan Rauh

read more

Sun, 02 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Sinfonietta 92 e. V., Catherine Larsen-Maguire, Katarina Morfa

read more

Mon, 03 Jun 2013 6 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Mon, 03 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Wien, Konzerthaus

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle

read more

Tuesday

04

June
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Dover Quartet

Alexander Ullmann Piano

Works by Anton Webern and Robert Schumann

Tue, 04 Jun 2013 6 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Tue, 04 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Martin Grubinger, Ismael Barrios

read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Wien, Konzerthaus

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle, Sarah Fox, Anne Sofie von Otter

read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Grigorij Sokolov

read more

Wed, 05 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

A Little Nightmare Music

Igudesman & Joo

read more

Thu, 06 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Wien, Konzerthaus

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle, Sarah Fox, Anne Sofie von Otter

read more

Fri, 07 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach

read more

Fri, 07 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg

read more

Sat, 08 Jun 2013 6 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

"Tango de Amor"

read more

Sat, 08 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Mihkel Kütson, Alban Gerhardt

read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Mandelring Quartett, Laura Ruiz Ferreres

read more

Sun, 09 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin - Symphony Orchestra, Michael Riedel

read more

Mon, 10 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Rudolf Buchbinder

read more

Tuesday

11

June
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Hendrik Heilmann Piano

Nikolaus Resa Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Georges Bizet and Antonín Dvořák

Tue, 11 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra, Leopold Hager, Martina Filjak

read more

Tue, 11 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

ensemble mini, Joolz Gale

read more

Wednesday

12

June
2013

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Remembering the tenor Joseph Schmidt: »Ein Lied geht um die Welt«

Wed, 12 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Heidrun Holtmann

read more

Thu, 13 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Pietro Massa

read more

Friday

14

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emily Magee Soprano

John Mark Ainsley Tenor

Matthias Goerne Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Benjamin Britten War Requiem

Fri, 14 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Berliner Camerata, Yorck Kronenberg, Olga Pak, Konstantin Manaev

read more

Saturday

15

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emily Magee Soprano

John Mark Ainsley Tenor

Matthias Goerne Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Benjamin Britten War Requiem

Sat, 15 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Florian Meierott, Michael Tröster

read more

Sunday

16

June
2013

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Britta Schwarz Contralto

Gottfried Eberle Piano

Oliver Hilmes Lecture

Works by Richard Wagner

Sun, 16 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Orchester BerlinClassicPlayers, Ulrich Riehl

read more

Sunday

16

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emily Magee Soprano

John Mark Ainsley Tenor

Matthias Goerne Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Benjamin Britten War Requiem

Mon, 17 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Clemens Schuldt

read more

Tuesday

18

June
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Bernhard Hartog Violin

Sevimbike Elibay Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Charles Ives and Robert Schumann

Wed, 19 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Philharmonie

Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin, Pinchas Steinberg

read more

Wednesday

19

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Orchestra-Academy |

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Jörg Widmann, Witold Lutosławski and Benjamin Britten

Thursday

20

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Concert Masters

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Rafał Blechacz Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Eugène Ysaÿe, Claude Debussy, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Karol Szymanowski

Fri, 21 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Philharmonie

Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin, Pinchas Steinberg

read more

Fri, 21 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Moscow Chamber Music Academy, Igor Bobowitsch

read more

Friday

21

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

23:30

read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Holm Birkholz Violin and Singing Bowls

David Riniker Cello

Emi Hariyama Dance and Choreographer

Works by Karlheinz Stockhausen and Holm Birkholz

Sat, 22 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev

read more

Sat, 22 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

RIAS Kammerchor, Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Hans-Christoph Rademann

read more

Saturday

22

June
2013

Waldbühne Berlin

20:15

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Camilla Tilling Soprano

Nathalie Stutzmann Contralto

Joseph Kaiser Tenor

Dimitry Ivashchenko Bass

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Felix Mendelssohn and Ludwig van Beethoven

Sun, 23 Jun 2013 11 a.m.

Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Gustavo Dudamel, Christine Schäfer

read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2013 3 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Shanshan Yang, Hongwei Wang, Dalai Menghe Matouqin, Yeerboli Jinensibieke

read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev

read more

Sun, 23 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Spectrum Concerts Berlin

read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Yannick Nézet-Séguin

read more

Wed, 26 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Madrid, Teatro Real

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle

read more

Thu, 27 Jun 2013 3 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

read more

Thu, 27 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Madrid, Teatro Real

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle

read more

Thu, 27 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Large Choir and Symphony Orchestra of the Collegium Musicum of the Berlin Universities FU/TU, Donka Miteva, Matthias Käther

read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2013 9 a.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Madrid, Teatro Real

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle

read more

Fri, 28 Jun 2013 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Large Choir and Symphony Orchestra of the Collegium Musicum of the Berlin Universities FU/TU, Donka Miteva, Matthias Käther

read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2013 9 a.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

read more

Sat, 29 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Madrid, Auditorio Nacional de Música

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle

read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2013 9 a.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

read more

Sun, 30 Jun 2013 7.30 p.m.

Madrid, Auditorio Nacional de Música

Berliner Philharmoniker, Sir Simon Rattle, Guy Braunstein

read more

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de