Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 2012/2013

Show current season 2013 / 2014 Your account for ticket purchases

Events

June 2013

Saturday

01

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Edward Gardner Conductor

Anna Caterina Antonacci Soprano

Works by Benjamin Britten, Hector Berlioz and Béla Bartók

Sunday

02

June
2013

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Guest Performance

Orchester BerlinClassicPlayers

Ulrich Riehl Conductor

Maria Masycheva Piano

Works by Frédéric Chopin

Sunday

02

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Chor der Johanneskirche Schlachtensee

Berlin Sinfonietta

Stefan Rauh Conductor

Stephanie Petitlaurent Soprano

Ulrike Bartsch Contralto

Joachim Stegmann Countertenor

Michael Zabanoff Tenor

Stephan Hinssen Tenor

Jonathan de la Paz Zaens Bass

Pablo Marhoff Bass

Christoph Rüdt Organ

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn and Leonard Bernstein

Sunday

02

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Sinfonietta 92 e. V.

Catherine Larsen-Maguire Conductor

Katarina Morfa Mezzo-Soprano

Works by Aaron Copland, Luciano Berio and Robert Schumann

Monday

03

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

18:00

Guest Performance

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

04

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

18:00

Guest Performance

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

04

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Camerata Salzburg

Christian Vásquez Conductor

Works by Carlos Chávez, Ney Rosauro, Alberto Ginastera and Astor Piazzolla

Wednesday

05

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Grigorij Sokolov Piano

Works by Franz Schubert and Ludwig van Beethoven

Wednesday

05

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

A Little Nightmare Music

Igudesman & Joo

Aleksey Igudesman

Hyung-ki Joo

Friday

07

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Christoph Eschenbach Conductor

Tzimon Barto Piano

Works by Johannes Brahms and Robert Schumann

Friday

07

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Camerata vocale Berlin

Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam

Etta Hilsberg Conductor

Esther Hilsberg Soprano

Joachim Goltz Baritone

Works by George Frideric Handel, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Haydn and Felix Mendelssohn

Saturday

08

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

18:00

read more

Guest Performance

"Tango de Amor"

Aydar Gaynullin Button Accordion

Elena Lutz Button Accordion

Artyom Dervoed Guitar

Borislav Strulev Cello

Pavel Novikov Bansuri

Arkady Shilkloper Alphorn

Sergey Shamov Percussion

Youth Chamber Orchestra Moscow

Valery Vorona Conductor

Saturday

08

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Mihkel Kütson Conductor

Alban Gerhardt Cello

Hyeyoon Park Violin

Works by Alban Berg and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

09

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Mandelring Quartett

Sebastian Schmidt

Nanette Schmidt

Roland Glassl

Bernhard Schmidt

Works by Johannes Brahms and Joseph Haydn

Sunday

09

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Junges Ensemble Berlin - Symphony Orchestra

Michael Riedel Conductor

Juliane Grepling Horn

Jonas Finke Horn

Anton Richter Horn

Adrienn Nagy Horn

Works by George Gershwin, Robert Schumann and Sergei Rachmaninov

Monday

10

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

Tuesday

11

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra

Leopold Hager Conductor

Martina Filjak Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Edvard Grieg, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov and Jakov Gotovac

Tuesday

11

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

ensemble mini

Joolz Gale Conductor

Works by Gustav Mahler and Ludwig van Beethoven

Wednesday

12

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Heidrun Holtmann Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Frédéric Chopin, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Robert Schumann

Thursday

13

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Works by Claude Debussy, Enrique Granados and Isaac Albéniz

Friday

14

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Berliner Camerata

Yorck Kronenberg Piano

Olga Pak Violin

Konstantin Manaev Cello

Works by Johann Sebastian J. S. Bach and Carl Philipp Emanuel C. P. E. Bach

Saturday

15

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Florian Meierott Violin

Michael Tröster Gitarre

Works by Niccolò Paganini and Pablo de Sarasate

Sunday

16

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Orchester BerlinClassicPlayers

Ulrich Riehl

Works by Antonio Vivaldi and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Monday

17

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Clemens Schuldt Conductor

Nemanja Radulović Violin

Philippe Tondre Oboe

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Sergei Prokofiev, Bohuslav Martinů and Maki Ishii

Wednesday

19

June
2013

Philharmonie

19:30

read more

Guest Performance

Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Pinchas Steinberg Conductor

Roberto Tagliavini Attila

Dalibor Jenis Ezio

Liudmyla Monastyrska Odabella

Massimo Giordano Foresto

Jörg Schörner Uldino

Ante Jerkunica Leone

Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Giuseppe Verdi Attila Concert Performance (In Italian Language with German Surtitles)

Friday

21

June
2013

Philharmonie

19:30

read more

Guest Performance

Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Pinchas Steinberg Conductor

Roberto Tagliavini Attila

Dalibor Jenis Ezio

Liudmyla Monastyrska Odabella

Massimo Giordano Foresto

Jörg Schörner Uldino

Ante Jerkunica Leone

Choir of the Deutsche Oper Berlin

Giuseppe Verdi Attila Concert Performance (In Italian Language with German Surtitles)

Friday

21

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Moscow Chamber Music Academy

Igor Bobowitsch Cello and Direction

Works by Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Dmitri Shostakovich and Felix Mendelssohn

Saturday

22

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Vadim Gluzman Violin

Works by Felix Mendelssohn, Erich Wolfgang Korngold and Franz Schubert

Saturday

22

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

RIAS Kammerchor

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Hans-Christoph Rademann Conductor

Works by Henry Purcell, Paul Hindemith and Anton Bruckner

Sunday

23

June
2013

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

Guest Performance

Staatskapelle Berlin

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Christine Schäfer Sopran

Works by Franz Schubert and Gustav Mahler

Sunday

23

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

15:00

read more

Guest Performance

Shanshan Yang Piano

Hongwei Wang Tenor

Dalai Menghe Matouqin Morin Khuur (Mongolian Bowed Stringed Instrument)

Yeerboli Jinensibieke Dongbula, (Kazakh Plucked String Instrument), Tamboura and (Long Necked Lute)

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Frédéric Chopin, Chu Wanghua, Gao Ping, Mongolian Folk Songs, Kazakh Folk Songs and Chen Qigang

Sunday

23

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Vadim Gluzman Violin

Works by Felix Mendelssohn, Erich Wolfgang Korngold and Franz Schubert

Sunday

23

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Spectrum Concerts Berlin

Works by Robert Helps, Ludwig van Beethoven and Georges Enescu

Wednesday

26

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Staatskapelle Berlin

Yannick Nézet-Séguin Conductor

Piotr Anderszewski Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Karol Szymanowski and Dmitri Shostakovich

Thursday

27

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

15:00

read more

Guest Performance

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

Thursday

27

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Large Choir and Symphony Orchestra of the Collegium Musicum of the Berlin Universities FU/TU

Donka Miteva Conductor

Matthias Käther Presentation

Friday

28

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

09:00

read more

Guest Performance

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

Friday

28

June
2013

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Large Choir and Symphony Orchestra of the Collegium Musicum of the Berlin Universities FU/TU

Donka Miteva Conductor

Matthias Käther Presentation

Saturday

29

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

09:00

read more

Guest Performance

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

Sunday

30

June
2013

Kammermusiksaal

09:00

read more

Guest Performance

Convention of the Anthroposophical Society in Germany

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de