Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 2009/2010

Past Seasons Your account for ticket purchases

September 2009

Saturday

12

September
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Alban Berg, Paul Dessau and Dmitri Shostakovich

Sunday

13

September
2009

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Alban Berg, Paul Dessau and Dmitri Shostakovich

Thursday

17

September
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Glorious Percussion Ensemble

Anders Loguin

Mika Takehara

Anders Haag

Eirik Raude

Robyn Schulkowsky

Works by Sofia Gubaidulina and Dmitri Shostakovich

Friday

18

September
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Glorious Percussion Ensemble

Anders Loguin

Mika Takehara

Anders Haag

Eirik Raude

Robyn Schulkowsky

Works by Sofia Gubaidulina and Dmitri Shostakovich

Saturday

19

September
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Glorious Percussion Ensemble

Anders Loguin

Mika Takehara

Anders Haag

Eirik Raude

Robyn Schulkowsky

Works by Sofia Gubaidulina and Dmitri Shostakovich

October 2009

Friday

02

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Asher Fisch Conductor

Works by Karol Szymanowski, Frédéric Chopin and Witold Lutosławski

Saturday

03

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Asher Fisch Conductor

Works by Karol Szymanowski, Frédéric Chopin and Witold Lutosławski

Sunday

04

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Asher Fisch Conductor

Works by Karol Szymanowski, Frédéric Chopin and Witold Lutosławski

Thursday

08

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Arnold Schoenberg and Dmitri Shostakovich

Friday

09

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Arnold Schoenberg and Dmitri Shostakovich

Saturday

10

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Works by Igor Stravinsky, Arnold Schoenberg and Dmitri Shostakovich

Wednesday

14

October
2009

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Serie: Z

Bolero Berlin

Martin Stegner

Manfred Preis

Helmut Nieberle

Raphael Haeger

Esko Laine

Topo Gioia

Incesaz

Dilek Türkan

Derya Türkan

Murat Aydemir

Taner Sayacıoğlu

Cengiz Onural

Türker Çolak

N. N.

Thursday

15

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók, Benjamin Britten and Richard Strauss

Friday

16

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók, Benjamin Britten and Richard Strauss

Saturday

17

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Harding Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók, Benjamin Britten and Richard Strauss

Wednesday

21

October
2009

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Philharmonia Quartet

Daniel Stabrawa

Christian Stadelmann

Neithard Resa

Dietmar Schwalke

Vogler Quartett

Tim Vogler

Frank Reinecke

Stefan Fehlandt

Stephan Forck

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Erhard Grosskopf and Felix Mendelssohn

Thursday

22

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer Conductor

Netherlands Youth Choir

Wilma ten Wolde Chorus Master

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók, Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms and Zoltán Kodály

Friday

23

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer Conductor

Netherlands Youth Choir

Wilma ten Wolde Chorus Master

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók, Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms and Zoltán Kodály

Saturday

24

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Iván Fischer Conductor

Netherlands Youth Choir

Wilma ten Wolde Chorus Master

Works by Joseph Haydn, Béla Bartók, Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms and Zoltán Kodály

Friday

30

October
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Hans Krása, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

31

October
2009

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Hans Krása, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

November 2009

Wednesday

04

November
2009

Konzerthaus Berlin, Kleiner Saal

20:00

read more

Quintett Chantily

Pirmin Grehl

Florian Grube

Johannes Zurl

Dmitri Babanov

Bence Bogányi

Venus Ensemble Berlin

Kotowa Machida

Rachel Schmidt

Julia Gartemann

Thaïs Coelho

Solène Kermarrec

Rachel Helleur

Works by Antonín Reicha, György Ligeti, Friedrich Schenker and Robert Schumann

Thursday

05

November
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Friday

06

November
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

07

November
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

December 2009

Friday

04

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Béla Bartók and Ludwig van Beethoven

Saturday

05

December
2009

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Béla Bartók and Ludwig van Beethoven

Sunday

06

December
2009

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Zubin Mehta Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Béla Bartók and Ludwig van Beethoven

Thursday

10

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Robin Gritton

Works by Johannes Brahms and Arnold Schoenberg

Friday

11

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Robin Gritton

Works by Johannes Brahms and Arnold Schoenberg

Saturday

12

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Christian Thielemann Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Robin Gritton

Works by Johannes Brahms and Arnold Schoenberg

Friday

18

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Chorus

Norman Mackenzie

Works by Sebastian S. Currier and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

19

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Chorus

Norman Mackenzie

Works by Sebastian S. Currier and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

20

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Chorus

Norman Mackenzie

Works by Sebastian S. Currier and Johannes Brahms

Tuesday

29

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Wednesday

30

December
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Thursday

31

December
2009

Philharmonie

17:15

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

January 2010

Friday

08

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Works by Heinz Holliger, Maurice Ravel and Sergei Rachmaninoff

Saturday

09

January
2010

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Works by Heinz Holliger, Maurice Ravel and Sergei Rachmaninoff

Sunday

10

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Works by Heinz Holliger, Maurice Ravel and Sergei Rachmaninoff

Thursday

14

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms

Saturday

16

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms

Sunday

17

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms

Thursday

21

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by György Kurtág, Johannes Brahms and Béla Bartók

Friday

22

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by György Kurtág, Johannes Brahms and Béla Bartók

Saturday

23

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by György Kurtág, Johannes Brahms and Béla Bartók

Thursday

28

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman Conductor

RIAS Kammerchor

Hans-Christoph Rademann Chorus Master

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Joseph Haydn

Friday

29

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman Conductor

RIAS Kammerchor

Hans-Christoph Rademann Chorus Master

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Joseph Haydn

Saturday

30

January
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Ton Koopman Conductor

RIAS Kammerchor

Hans-Christoph Rademann Chorus Master

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Joseph Haydn

February 2010

Wednesday

03

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Ligeti, Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

Thursday

04

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Ligeti, Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

Tuesday

09

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

Wednesday

10

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

Saturday

13

February
2010

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Kurtág, Jean Sibelius and Ludwig van Beethoven

Sunday

14

February
2010

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Kurtág, Jean Sibelius and Ludwig van Beethoven

Thursday

18

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Benefit Concert (20 Feb) by the UNICEF Goodwill Ambassadors Berliner Philharmoniker for the earthquake victims in Haiti

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Ligeti, Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

Friday

19

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Benefit Concert (20 Feb) by the UNICEF Goodwill Ambassadors Berliner Philharmoniker for the earthquake victims in Haiti

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Ligeti, Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

Saturday

20

February
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Benefit Concert (20 Feb) by the UNICEF Goodwill Ambassadors Berliner Philharmoniker for the earthquake victims in Haiti

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by György Ligeti, Ludwig van Beethoven and Jean Sibelius

March 2010

Friday

05

March
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Please not the change of line-up and programme

Berliner Philharmoniker

Neeme Järvi (replacing Christoph von Dohnányi) Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms, Carl Maria von Weber and Edvard Grieg

Saturday

06

March
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Please not the change of line-up and programme

Berliner Philharmoniker

Neeme Järvi (replacing Christoph von Dohnányi) Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms, Carl Maria von Weber and Edvard Grieg

Tuesday

09

March
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

At the invitation of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Sir Roger Norrington Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

Wednesday

10

March
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Peter Dijkstra

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da requiem

Thursday

11

March
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Peter Dijkstra

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da requiem

Saturday

13

March
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Peter Dijkstra

Giuseppe Verdi Messa da requiem

April 2010

Friday

09

April
2010

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey

Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin

Kai-Uwe Jirka

Peter Sellars

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

Saturday

10

April
2010

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey

Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin

Kai-Uwe Jirka

Peter Sellars

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

Sunday

11

April
2010

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey

Knaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin

Kai-Uwe Jirka

Peter Sellars

Johann Sebastian Bach St Matthew Passion

Monday

12

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

At the invitation of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Bundesjugendorchester

Mario Venzago Conductor

Works by Leoš Janáček, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johann Sebastian Bach and Béla Bartók

Friday

16

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

András Schiff Conductor and Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Joseph Haydn and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Saturday

17

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

András Schiff Conductor and Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Joseph Haydn and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Sunday

18

April
2010

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

András Schiff Conductor and Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Joseph Haydn and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Thursday

22

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jiří Bělohlávek Conductor

Works by Leoš Janáček, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Friday

23

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jiří Bělohlávek Conductor

Works by Leoš Janáček, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

24

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Jiří Bělohlávek Conductor

Works by Leoš Janáček, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Tuesday

27

April
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner, Edward Elgar and Johannes Brahms

May 2010

Thursday

06

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

David Robertson Conductor

Works by Franz Liszt, György Ligeti and Béla Bartók

Friday

07

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

David Robertson Conductor

Works by Franz Liszt, György Ligeti and Béla Bartók

Saturday

08

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

David Robertson Conductor

Works by Franz Liszt, György Ligeti and Béla Bartók

Friday

14

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Claudio Abbado Conductor

Herren des Rundfunkchors Berlin

Simon Halsey

Herren des Chors des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Michael Alber

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

15

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Claudio Abbado Conductor

Herren des Rundfunkchors Berlin

Simon Halsey

Herren des Chors des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Michael Alber

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

16

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Claudio Abbado Conductor

Herren des Rundfunkchors Berlin

Simon Halsey

Herren des Chors des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Michael Alber

Works by Franz Schubert, Arnold Schoenberg and Johannes Brahms

Thursday

20

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius

Friday

21

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius

Saturday

22

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius

Thursday

27

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dmitrij Kitajenko Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók, Reinhold Glière and Alexander Scriabin

Friday

28

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dmitrij Kitajenko Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók, Reinhold Glière and Alexander Scriabin

Saturday

29

May
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Dmitrij Kitajenko Conductor

Works by Béla Bartók, Reinhold Glière and Alexander Scriabin

June 2010

Wednesday

02

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Anton Bruckner

Thursday

03

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Anton Bruckner

Friday

04

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Anton Bruckner

Wednesday

09

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra

Wynton Marsalis Artistic Director

Works by Wynton Marsalis and Igor Stravinsky

Thursday

10

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra

Wynton Marsalis Artistic Director

Works by Wynton Marsalis and Igor Stravinsky

Saturday

12

June
2010

arena berlin in Treptow

19:30

read more

Zukunft@BPhil Dance Project

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra

Wynton Marsalis Artistic Director

Rhys Martin

Wynton Marsalis Swing Symphony Work commissioned jointly by the Stiftung Berliner Philharmoniker, the New York Philharmonic Orchestra, the Los Angeles Philharmonic Association and the Barbican Centre, London

Sunday

13

June
2010

arena berlin in Treptow

19:30

read more

Zukunft@BPhil Dance Project

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra

Wynton Marsalis Artistic Director

Rhys Martin

Wynton Marsalis Swing Symphony Work commissioned jointly by the Stiftung Berliner Philharmoniker, the New York Philharmonic Orchestra, the Los Angeles Philharmonic Association and the Barbican Centre, London

Thursday

17

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Seiji Ozawa) Conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

Friday

18

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Seiji Ozawa) Conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

19

June
2010

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Seiji Ozawa) Conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Béla Bartók and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

27

June
2010

Waldbühne Berlin

20:15

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Modest Mussorgsky, Antonín Dvořák, Bedřich Smetana, Aram Khatchaturian, Richard Strauss, Richard Wagner, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Edward Elgar, Giacomo Puccini, Ruggero Leoncavallo and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de