Berliner Philharmoniker

Concert calendar

Your account for ticket purchases

Events

June 2015

Monday

01

June
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Matthias Goerne
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen - Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Matthias Goerne Baritone

Piotr Anderszewski Piano

Works by Robert Schumann

Tuesday

02

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch
read more

Lunch

Stefan Schulz Bass Trombone

Matthias Höfs Trumpet

Marcin Grochowina Piano

Works by John Baston, Johann Sebastian Bach, Wolf Kerschek, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Katrin Pechlof, George Gershwin and Marcin Grochowina

Tuesday

02

June
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Baroque music with the Orchestra Academy
read more

Orchestra-Academy | Serie: OA

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raimar Orlovsky Instruction

Ulrich Wolff Instruction

Works by Francesco Maria Veracini, Georg Philipp Telemann, Johann Georg Pisendel, Jan Dismas Zelenka and Johann David Heinichen

Thu, 04 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev

read more

Thu, 04 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Neubrandenburger Philharmoniker, Stefan Malzew, Pietro Massa

read more

Fri, 05 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev

read more

Friday

05

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Daniel Barenboim
read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Saturday

06

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

Daniel Barenboim
read more

Serie: SK

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sat, 06 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

RIAS Kammerchor, Münchener Kammerorchester, Alexander Liebreich

read more

Sun, 07 Jun 2015 4 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin

read more

Sun, 07 Jun 2015 4 p.m.

Philharmonie

Chor der Johanneskirche Schlachtensee, Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg, Stefan Rauh

read more

Sunday

07

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Daniel Barenboim
read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Tuesday

09

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tue, 09 Jun 2015 7 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

School Concert of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium

read more

Tue, 09 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Gyeonggi Philharmonic Orchestra

read more

Wed, 10 Jun 2015 7 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

School Concert of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium

read more

Wed, 10 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Roger Norrington

read more

Thursday

11

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Gustavo Dudamel
read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Gustav Mahler

Thu, 11 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin, Gabriel Adorján

read more

Friday

12

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Gustavo Dudamel
read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Gustav Mahler

Fri, 12 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Spectrum Concerts Berlin

read more

Friday

12

June
2015

Philharmonie

23:00

Barbara Hannigan
read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor and Piano

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Works by William Walton and Kurt Weill

Sat, 13 Jun 2015 11 a.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Sinfonietta 92, Catherine Larsen-Maguire

read more

Saturday

13

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

Gustavo Dudamel
read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Gustav Mahler

Sunday

14

June
2015

Philharmonie and Chamber Music Hall

11:00

Willkommen – Bienvenue – Welcome
read more

Open House

Mon, 15 Jun 2015 6 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

61th Fine Arts Weeks of the Berlin Schools

read more

Mon, 15 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Anne-Sophie Mutter, Lambert Orkis

read more

Tuesday

16

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch
read more

Lunch

Martin Stegner Viola

Tomoko Takahashi Piano

Works by Benjamin Britten and Paul Hindemith

Tuesday

16

June
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Nuria Rial
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Originalklang

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Nuria Rial (replacing Christine Schäfer) Soprano

Works by Domenico Gallo, George Frideric Handel, Giuseppe Torelli and Giovanni Battista Pergolesi

Wednesday

17

June
2015

Hermann Wolff Room

18:00

A star who was not destined to be one
read more

Music Moving Images

Searching for Sugar Man

Wed, 17 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Tango Night – Homage to Saúl Cosentino

read more

Wed, 17 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Berliner Symphoniker, Daisuke Soga

read more

Thursday

18

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Claude Debussy and Georges Enescu

Friday

19

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Claude Debussy and Georges Enescu

Fri, 19 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg

read more

Sat, 20 Jun 2015 2 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Berlin Rundfunkchor

read more

Saturday

20

June
2015

Philharmonie

16:00

The “Vocal Heroes” with Simon Rattle and a children’s opera
read more

Education

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Götz Schubert Minos (Actor)

Florian Hoffmann Theseus (Tenor)

Pavlo Hunka Daedalus (Bass Baritone)

Eva Vogel Mother (Female Voice)

Gabriel Frimpong Minotaurus (Dancer)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Jonathan Dove

Sat, 20 Jun 2015 4.30 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Berlin Rundfunkchor

read more

Saturday

20

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Claude Debussy and Georges Enescu

Sat, 20 Jun 2015 7 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Song Bourse of the Berlin Rundfunkchor

read more

Sunday

21

June
2015

Philharmonie

16:00

The “Vocal Heroes” with Simon Rattle and a children’s opera
read more

Education

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Götz Schubert Minos (Actor)

Florian Hoffmann Theseus (Tenor)

Pavlo Hunka Daedalus (Bass Baritone)

Eva Vogel Mother (Female Voice)

Gabriel Frimpong Minotaurus (Dancer)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Jonathan Dove

Sun, 21 Jun 2015 4 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Künstler der Leo Kestenberg Musikschule, Claudia-Maria Mokri

read more

Mon, 22 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra, Benjamin Zander, Natalia Gutman

read more

Tuesday

23

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch
read more

Lunch

Sophie Klußmann Soprano

Ying Zhang Violin

Barbara Duven Violin

Ulrich Knörzer Viola

Joaquín Riquelme García Viola

Richard Duven Cello

Martin Knörzer Cello

Works by Karl Weigl and Arnold Schoenberg

Tue, 23 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Vasily Petrenko, Truls Mørk

read more

Wednesday

24

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Krystian Zimerman
read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

Thursday

25

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Krystian Zimerman
read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

Fri, 26 Jun 2015 8.30 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev

read more

Sat, 27 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev

read more

Sunday

28

June
2015

Philharmonie

11:00

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker
read more

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Philharmonic String Quintet Berlin

Hendrik Heilmann Piano

Eckart Altenmüller Lecture

Sun, 28 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Kammerphilharmonie Amadé, Frieder Obstfeld

read more

Sunday

28

June
2015

Waldbühne Berlin

20:15

Lang Lang
read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Lang Lang Piano

Works by Alfred Newman, Bronislau Kaper, David Raksin, Edvard Grieg, Jerome Moross, Erich Wolfgang Korngold, Scott Bradley and Miklós Rózsa

Mon, 29 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Zubin Mehta

read more

Tue, 30 Jun 2015 6 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Tue, 30 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Mizu no Inochi Choir, Suita & Canary Choir, Kammerchor des Collegium Musicum der Berliner Universitäten FU/TU

read more

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berlin Bühnen Go to berlin-buehnen.de