Season 2013/2014

Past Seasons Your account for ticket purchases

June 2014

Sun, 01 Jun 2014 10.30 a.m.

Philharmonie

Alumni- und Sinfonieorchester der Universität Bern, Neues Zürcher Orchester, Martin Studer-Müller

read more

Sunday

01

June
2014

Kammermusiksaal

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The philharmonic Salon

Ulrich Matthes Speaker

Zoltán Almási Violin

Walter Küssner Viola

Stephan Koncz Cello

Martin Heinze Double Bass

Michael Hasel Flute, Piano and Conductor

Andreas Wittmann Oboe

Walter Seyfarth Clarinet

Stefan Schweigert Bassoon

Andrej Žust Horn

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

Sun, 01 Jun 2014 4 p.m.

Philharmonie

Concert for the whole family to enjoy

read more

Sun, 01 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Sir Andrew Davis

read more

Mon, 02 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Jean-Marc Luisada

read more

Tuesday

03

June
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Stefan Schulz Bass Trombone

Daniel Schnyder Saxophone

Adam Taubitz Violin

Tue, 03 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Gudrun Schaumann, Johann Sonnleitner

read more

Tue, 03 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Choirs and Orchestra of the Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Gymnasium, Jan Olberg, Johannes Lucchesi

read more

Wed, 04 Jun 2014 6 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

60th Fine Arts Weeks of the Berlin Schools

read more

Wednesday

04

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Lorin Maazel) Conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Schubert

Thu, 05 Jun 2014 11.30 a.m.

Kammermusiksaal

RIAS Kammerchor, Hans-Christoph Rademann

read more

Thu, 05 Jun 2014 6 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

60th Fine Arts Weeks of the Berlin Schools

read more

Thursday

05

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Lorin Maazel) Conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Schubert

Friday

06

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Lorin Maazel) Conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Schubert

Fri, 06 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Tango Gala – Guardia Nueva

read more

Sat, 07 Jun 2014 4 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt, Richard Goode

read more

Saturday

07

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov (replacing Lorin Maazel) Conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Franz Schubert

Sat, 07 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Junges Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Andreas Schulz, Maximilian Hornung

read more

Sun, 08 Jun 2014 4 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin

read more

Sun, 08 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Herbert Blomstedt, Richard Goode

read more

Mon, 09 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Junges Ensemble Berlin - Sinfonieorchester, Michael Riedel, Elisabeth Glass

read more

Tuesday

10

June
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Vocal Students of the Academy of Music Hanns Eisler, Berlin

Karola Theill Piano

Tue, 10 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Lahav Shani, Bernarda Fink

read more

Wednesday

11

June
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

The music is always right - conductor Mariss Jansons

Wed, 11 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Marek Janowski

read more

Thursday

12

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel (replacing Mariss Jansons) Conductor

Gerhild Romberger Mezzo-Soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Tobias Löbner Chorus Master

Boys of the Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Kai-Uwe Jirka Chorus Master

Works by Harrison Birtwistle and Gustav Mahler

Friday

13

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel (replacing Mariss Jansons) Conductor

Gerhild Romberger Mezzo-Soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Tobias Löbner Chorus Master

Boys of the Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Kai-Uwe Jirka Chorus Master

Works by Harrison Birtwistle and Gustav Mahler

Fri, 13 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Guy Braunstein, Zvi Plesser, Sunwook Kim

read more

Saturday

14

June
2014

Kulturforum

read more

Festival at the Kulturforum

Day Ticket

Saturday

14

June
2014

Kulturforum

read more

Festival at the Kulturforum

Klaus Doldinger & Day Ticket

Saturday

14

June
2014

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel (replacing Mariss Jansons) Conductor

Gerhild Romberger Mezzo-Soprano

Ladies of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Tobias Löbner Chorus Master

Boys of the Staats- und Domchor Berlin

Kai-Uwe Jirka Chorus Master

Works by Harrison Birtwistle and Gustav Mahler

Sat, 14 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Neubrandenburger Philharmonie, Stefan Malzew

read more

Sunday

15

June
2014

Kulturforum

read more

Festival at the Kulturforum

Day Ticket

Sunday

15

June
2014

Kulturforum

read more

Festival at the Kulturforum

Carmina Burana & Day Ticket

Mon, 16 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Donald Runnicles, Vittorio Grigolo

read more

Tuesday

17

June
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Adrien Boisseau Viola

Kajana Packo Cello

François Lambret Piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Johannes Brahms

Tue, 17 Jun 2014 7 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

School Concert of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium

read more

Tue, 17 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin, Kurt Masur

read more

Wed, 18 Jun 2014 7 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

School Concert of the Heinz-Berggruen-Gymnasium

read more

Wednesday

18

June
2014

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Daniel Barenboim Piano

Works by Charles Ives, Richard Strauss and Johannes Brahms

Thu, 19 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Spectrum Concerts Berlin

read more

Thu, 19 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Donald Runnicles, Vittorio Grigolo

read more

Fri, 20 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Lisa Batiashvili

read more

Sat, 21 Jun 2014 5 p.m.

Redefin, Reithalle Landgestüt

Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel

read more

Sat, 21 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Tugan Sokhiev, Lisa Batiashvili

read more

Sunday

22

June
2014

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker e. V.

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Manuel Walser Bariton

Anano Gokieli Piano

Works by Richard Strauss

Sun, 22 Jun 2014 4 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Sunday Concert Series of the Chorverband Berlin

read more

Sun, 22 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Young Euro Classic

read more

Sun, 22 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Berliner Singakademie, Achim Zimmermann

read more

Mon, 23 Jun 2014 6 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

60th Fine Arts Weeks of the Berlin Schools

read more

Mon, 23 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Young Euro Classic

read more

Mon, 23 Jun 2014 8.30 p.m.

Verona, Teatro Filarmonico

Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel

read more

Tue, 24 Jun 2014 7.30 p.m.

Florenz, Opera di Firenze

Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel

read more

Tue, 24 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Young Euro Classic

read more

Wed, 25 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Euphonia Accordion Orchestra, Sonja Merz

read more

Wed, 25 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Izumi Tateno

read more

Fri, 27 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Camerata vocale Berlin, Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam, Etta Hilsberg

read more

Fri, 27 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Choir and Symphony Orchestra of the Collegium Musicum of the Berlin Universities FU/TU, Donka Miteva

read more

Friday

27

June
2014

Waldbühne Berlin

20:15

read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Johannes Brahms

Sat, 28 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

St. Goarshausen, Loreley-Freilichtbühne

Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo Dudamel

read more

Sat, 28 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Young Euro Classic

read more

Sun, 29 Jun 2014 4 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

Folk Song Sing Along

read more

Sun, 29 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Young Euro Classic

read more

Mon, 30 Jun 2014 8 p.m.

Kammermusiksaal

»Capella Bydgostiensis« Chamber Orchestra, Krzysztof Meisinger

read more

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de