Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 2013/2014

Your account for ticket purchases

Events

May 2014

Sunday

04

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Bundesjugendorchester

Alexander Shelley Conductor

Bundesjugendballett

John Neumeier Choreographer (Haydn)

Wubkje Kuindersma Choreographer (Dukas)

Sasha Riva & Marc Jubete Choreographer (MacMillan)

Works by Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Paul Dukas, James MacMillan and Joseph Haydn

Wednesday

07

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Chamber Music

Leszek Możdżer & Friends

Atom String Quartet

Sunday

11

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

2014-05-11_01-Garanca,-Elena-(xxx).jpg
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Singers – the World of Vocal Music

Elīna Garanča Mezzo-Soprano

Roger Vignoles Piano

Wednesday

14

May
2014

Philharmonie

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Coming Home - 75 Years of the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Thursday

15

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

Arcanto Quartett
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Arcanto Quartett

Antje Weithaas Violin, Daniel Sepec Violin, Tabea Zimmermann Viola, Jean-Guihen Queyras Cello

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Robert Schumann and Ludwig van Beethoven

Friday

16

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor (Bruckner)

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

Saturday

17

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor (Bruckner)

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

Sunday

18

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor (Bruckner)

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Franz Schubert, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

Tue, 20 May 2014 8 p.m.

Philharmonie Foyer

Kammerakademie Potsdam, Albrecht Mayer

read more

Wednesday

21

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Daishin Kashimoto Violin

Konstantin Lifschitz Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Dmitri Schostakovich

Sunday

25

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The philharmonic Salon

Ulrich Matthes Speaker

Zoltán Almási Violin

Walter Küssner Viola

Stephan Koncz Cello

Martin Heinze Double Bass

Michael Hasel Flute, Piano and Conductor

Andreas Wittmann Oboe

Walter Seyfarth Clarinet

Stefan Schweigert Bassoon

Andrej Žust Horn

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

Monday

26

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Orchestra-Academy | Orchestra Academy

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Paul Hindemith, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Igor Stravinsky and Antonín Dvořák

Wednesday

28

May
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

2014-05-28-Scharoun-Ensemble-(Peter-Adamik).jpg
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Further Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Tine Thing Helseth Trumpet (Wolpe)

Duncan Ward Conductor

Works by Egon Wellesz, Stefan Wolpe, Alexander Goehr and Ludwig van Beethoven

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner Bühnen Go to berlin-buehnen.de