Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 2013/2014

Your account for ticket purchases

Events

Filter calendar by: :

October 2013

Wednesday

02

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

2013-10-02_01 Goebel.jpg
read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Reinhard Goebel Conductor

Works by Jean-Féry Rebel, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Christian Cannabich and Johann Christian J. Ch. Bach

Tuesday

08

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

2013-10-08_01-Jaroussky(Simon-Fowler).jpg
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Philippe Jaroussky Countertenor

Venice Baroque Orchestra

Andrea Marcon Direction

Works by Nicola Porpora, Leonardo Leo and Giuseppe Sarti

Wednesday

09

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

2013-10-09_01 Steffens.jpg
read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Karl-Heinz Steffens Conductor

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Franz Schubert

Saturday

12

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Tabea Zimmermann Viola and Direction

Ania Vegry Soprano

Antje Weithaas Violin

Teresa Schwamm Viola

Gunter Teuffel Viola d'amore

Jonathan Aner Piano

Anthony Spiri Piano

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Philipp Bohnen Violin, Micha Afkham Viola, Walter Küssner Viola, Richard Duven Cello, Dominik Wollenweber Oboe, Jan Schlichte Percussion

Works by Paul Hindemith, Luciano Berio, Joaquín Turina, George Benjamin and York Bowen

Sunday

13

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

2013-10-13_01-Philh_Blaeserquintett_(peter-Adamik).jpg
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet

Jon Nakamatsu Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Francis Poulenc, Paul Hindemith and Ludwig Thuille

Wednesday

23

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

Marc-André Hamelin
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Marc-André Hamelin Piano

Works by Marc-André Hamelin, Franz Liszt, Leoš Janáček and Maurice Ravel

Thursday

24

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

Gililov Quartett
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Gililov Quartett Berlin

Christoph Schickedanz

Rainer Mehne

Markus Nyikos

Pavel Gililov

Works by Franz Schubert, Richard Strauss and Gabriel Fauré

Sunday

27

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

11:00

read more

Orchestra-Academy | Orchestra Academy

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Franz Schreker, Arnold Schoenberg, Alexander Zemlinsky and Ernő Dohnányi

Sunday

27

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The philharmonic Salon

Robert Gallinowski Speaker

Dagmar Manzel Speaker

Cornelia Gartemann Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

Stephan Koncz Cello

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

Wednesday

30

October
2013

Philharmonie

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Knowledge is the Beginning – Daniel Barenboim and the West-Eastern Divan Orchestra

Wednesday

30

October
2013

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Underway – World Music with Roger Willemsen

Habib Koité

Habib Koité Guitar, Zoumana Diarra Guitar, Aly Keïta Balafon

Bassekou Kouyaté & Ngoni ba

Bassekou Kouyaté Lead Ngoni, Amy Sacko Lead Vocals, Mamadou Kouyaté Ngoni Bass, Moustafa Kouyaté Ngoni Ba, Mahamadou Tounkara Percussion (Yabara, Tama), Abou Sissoko Ngoni Medium, Moctar Kouyaté Calabash

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programe Supervision

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner Bühnen Go to berlin-buehnen.de