Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 2008/2009

Past Seasons Your account for ticket purchases

Filter calendar by: :

March 2009

Sunday

01

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Heinz Holliger Conductor

Works by Bernd Alois Zimmermann and Robert Schumann

Thursday

05

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Igor Stravinsky and Serge Prokofiev

Friday

06

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Igor Stravinsky and Serge Prokofiev

Saturday

07

March
2009

Kammermusiksaal

16:00

read more

Education

Family Concert 3 - Eine kleine Nachtmusik

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in G major »Eine kleine Nachtmusik«

Saturday

07

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Igor Stravinsky and Serge Prokofiev

Sunday

08

March
2009

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Waseda Symphony Orchestra Tokyo

Masahiko Tanaka Conductor

Taiko-Trommler

Works by Carl Maria von Weber, Richard Strauss, Johann Sebastian Bach, Camille Saint-Saëns and Maki Ishii

Thursday

12

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Boder Conductor

Works by Elliott Carter, Robert Schumann, Richard Wagner and Witold Lutosławski

Friday

13

March
2009

Philharmonie Foyer

18:30

read more

Education

Zukunft@BPhil Education Project

Friday

13

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Boder Conductor

Works by Elliott Carter, Robert Schumann, Richard Wagner and Witold Lutosławski

Saturday

14

March
2009

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Michael Boder Conductor

Works by Elliott Carter, Robert Schumann, Richard Wagner and Witold Lutosławski

Thursday

19

March
2009

Philharmonie

16:15

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday

20

March
2009

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Nikolaus Harnoncourt Conductor

Kurt Streit

Jane Archibald

James Taylor

Jonathan Lemalu

Mojca Erdmann

Markus Schäfer

Michelle Breedt

Paul O'Neill

Markus Butter

Joseph Haydn Orlando Paladino (complete opera)

Sunday

22

March
2009

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Nikolaus Harnoncourt Conductor

Kurt Streit

Jane Archibald

James Taylor

Jonathan Lemalu

Mojca Erdmann

Markus Schäfer

Michelle Breedt

Paul O'Neill

Markus Butter

Joseph Haydn Orlando Paladino (complete opera)

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de