Berliner Philharmoniker

Concert calendar

Show previous season 2013 / 2014 Your account for ticket purchases

Events

September 2014

Tuesday

09

September
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Wu Wei Sheng

Martin Stegner Viola

Matthew McDonald Double Bass

Tuesday

16

September
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Globus Quartett Berlin

Works by Sergei Prokofiev

Wednesday

17

September
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Richard Strauss - Am Ende des Regenbogens

Tuesday

23

September
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Elena Miriam Küssner Violin

Walter Küssner Viola

Noriko Sugiyama Piano

Works by Mikhail Glinka, Victor Kovalev, Niccolò Paganini, Joseph Joachim, Henri Vieuxtemps, Henryk Wieniawski and Johan Halvorsen

Saturday

27

September
2014

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Lothar Zagrosek Conductor

Truls Mørk Cello

Works by Claude Debussy, Witold Lutosławski, José María Sánchez-Verdú and Richard Strauss

Tuesday

30

September
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Loïc Lafontaine Piano

Works by Sergei Lyapunov, Felix Mendelssohn, Johann Sebastian Bach, Ferruccio Busoni, Isaac Albéniz, Franz Liszt, Maurice Ravel, Eugène Ysaÿe and Loïc Lafontaine

October 2014

Friday

03

October
2014

Philharmonie – Karl-Schuke-Orgel

20:00

read more

Organ

Cameron Carpenter Organ

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach

Sunday

05

October
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

11:00

read more

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

Tuesday

07

October
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Byol Kang Violin

Boris Kusnezow Piano

Works by Clara Schumann and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

12

October
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

11:00

read more

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

Tuesday

14

October
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Berolina Trio

Works by Johannes Brahms and Boris Berchtein

Wednesday

15

October
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

The Italian Character

Sunday

19

October
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

11:00

read more

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

Tuesday

21

October
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Double Bass Quartet of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Astor Piazzolla, Joseph Lauber, Unto Mononen, Veikko Ahvenainen, Usko Kemppi and Olivier Moret

Sunday

26

October
2014

Philharmonie – Karl-Schuke-Orgel

11:00

read more

Organ

Thomas Trotter Organ

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Antonio Soler, Marcel Grandjany, George Frideric Handel and Julius Reubke

Sunday

26

October
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

16:00

read more

Herbert von Karajan - Conductor of the 20th Century

Tuesday

28

October
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

read more

Lunch

Christian Weidner Alto Saxophone

Robert Landfermann Double Bass

Kathrin Pechlof Harp

November 2014

Sunday

02

November
2014

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

Matinee of the Friends of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Tuesday

04

November
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

11

November
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

18

November
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

19

November
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Ursula Mamlok– Movements

Tuesday

25

November
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Saturday

29

November
2014

Philharmonie

22:00

read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Elsner Tenor

Hans Zender Schuberts »Winterreise« – eine komponierte Interpretation

December 2014

Tuesday

02

December
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday

07

December
2014

Philharmonie – Karl-Schuke-Orgel

11:00

read more

Organ

Peter Kofler Organ

Brass Ensemble of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Works by Richard Strauss, Johann Sebastian Bach, Engelbert Humperdinck, Hans-Joachim Drechsler, Eugène Gigout, Marcel Dupré and Johann Nepomuk J. N. David

Tuesday

09

December
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

10

December
2014

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Touch the sound

Tuesday

16

December
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

23

December
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

30

December
2014

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

January 2015

Tuesday

06

January
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

13

January
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

14

January
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

Music Moving Images

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

20

January
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

21

January
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert chamber music

PLEA – The Trial against Sokrates

Ferdinand von Schirach Lecture and Reading

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sunday

25

January
2015

Philharmonie – Karl-Schuke-Orgel

11:00

read more

Organ

Nathan Laube Organ

Andreas Ottensamer Clarinet

Works by Franz Liszt, Claude Debussy, Jehan Alain, Johannes Brahms, Nikolaus Bruhns, George Gershwin and Maurice Duruflé

Tuesday

27

January
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

February 2015

Tuesday

03

February
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

10

February
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

17

February
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

18

February
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Martha Argerich – Evening Talks

Friday

20

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

| Serie: R - Originalklang

Il Giardino Armonico

Giovanni Antonini Conductor

Tuesday

24

February
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

March 2015

Tuesday

03

March
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday

08

March
2015

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Waseda Symphony Orchestra Tokyo

Masahiko Tanaka Conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Maki Ishii

Tuesday

10

March
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

17

March
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

18

March
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Adrian Marthaler Retrospective

Tuesday

24

March
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

31

March
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

April 2015

Tuesday

07

April
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday

12

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Bundesjugendorchester

Karl-Heinz Steffens Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Béla Bartók and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Tuesday

14

April
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Sunday

19

April
2015

Philharmonie – Karl-Schuke-Orgel

11:00

read more

Organ

David Briggs Organ

David Briggs Music for Organ to The Phantom of the Opera

Tuesday

21

April
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

22

April
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

Music Moving Images

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

28

April
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

May 2015

Tuesday

05

May
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

12

May
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

19

May
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

20

May
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Gozaran – Time Passing

Tuesday

26

May
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

June 2015

Tuesday

02

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Tuesday

09

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday

12

June
2015

Philharmonie

23:00

read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Gérard Grisey Quatre Chants pour franchir le seuil

Sunday

14

June
2015

Philharmonie und Kammermusiksaal

11:00

read more

Open House

Tuesday

16

June
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

13:00

Lunch

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

17

June
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Searching for Sugar Man

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de