Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 2012/2013

Show current season 2013 / 2014 Your account for ticket purchases

Events

October 2012

Tuesday

02

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Junge Sinfonie Berlin

Marc Piollet Conductor

Damenchor des Jungen Ensembles Berlin

Frank Markowitsch Chorus Master

Kapellknaben des Staats- und Domchors Berlin

Michael Röbbelen Chorus Master

Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 3 in D minor

Wednesday

03

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:30

read more

Guest Performance

Relocated to the St. Matthäus Church

Joerg Blumtritt

Lilo Fuchs

Ines Pohl

Olaf Zimmermann

H.Johannes Wallmann

Berliner Camerata

H. Johannes Wallmann

Friday

05

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

19:30

read more

Guest Performance

Irmina Trynkos Violin

Giorgi Latsabidze Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Edward Elgar, Ignatz Waghalter and Henryk Wieniawski

Saturday

06

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

das sinfonie orchester berlin

Stephan Koncz Violoncello and Cello

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Haydn and Ludwig van Beethoven

Sunday

07

October
2012

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Guest Performance

Berliner Symphoniker

Marcello Panni Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert, Frédéric Chopin and Johannes Brahms

Monday

08

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Ensemble Mediterrain

Karolina Gumos Mezzo-Soprano

Works by Gustav Mahler, Hasan Uçarsu, Camille Saint-Saëns, Richard Wagner and Isaac Albéniz

Wednesday

10

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Omer Meir Wellber Conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius and Gustav Mahler

Friday

12

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Karin & Chiche, Liesl & Federico

Saturday

13

October
2012

Philharmonie

15:30

read more

Guest Performance

Soloists and Ballet of the Music Theatre, Prague

Prague Festival Orchestra

Martin Doubravský Conductor

Saturday

13

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Orchester des Christlichen Jugenddorfwerks Deutschlands

Christof Harr Conductor

Olivia Hyemi Comfort Violin

Works by César Franck, Felix Mendelssohn and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

14

October
2012

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Guest Performance

World Doctors Orchestra

Stefan Willich Conductor

Works by Gaetano Donizetti, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Anton Bruckner

Sunday

14

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Anne-Sophie Mutter Leitung and Direction

Trondheim Soloists

Works by Benjamin Britten, André Previn and Antonio Vivaldi

Sunday

14

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:30

read more

Guest Performance

Alter Ego

Ives Ensemble

Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop

John Tilbury Rehearsal

Cornelius Cardew Treatise

Monday

15

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Tori Amos Vocals

Metropole Orchestra

Jules Buckley Conductor

Monday

15

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Josef Bulva Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Frédéric Chopin and Karol Szymanowski

Tuesday

16

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Josep Pons Conductor

Works by Maurice Ravel, Manuel de Falla and Alberto Ginastera

Wednesday

17

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Orchestre des Champs-Élysées

Philippe Herreweghe Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms

Wednesday

17

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Nina Kotova Cello

Fabio Bidini Piano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninoff and Sergei Prokofiev

Thursday

18

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Freiburger Barockorchester

Gottfried von der Goltz Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

Friday

19

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Leipzig String Quartet

Stefan Arzberger

Tilman Büning

Ivo Bauer

Matthias Moosdorf

Works by Joseph Haydn, Felix Mendelssohn and Ludwig van Beethoven

Saturday

20

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

15:30

read more

Guest Performance

Wassily Baro and his Gypsy Virtuosos

Saturday

20

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Kammerorchester Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

Hartmut Haenchen Conductor

Hans-Jakob Eschenburg Cello

Works by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Pietro Antonio Locatelli, Antonio Vivaldi, Tomaso Albinoni, Remo Giazotto and Carl Philipp Emanuel C. P. E. Bach

Sunday

21

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

15:30

read more

Guest Performance

Kammerorchester Unter den Linden

Andreas Peer Kähler Conductor

Students of the Mark-Twain-Grundschule, Berlin

Niels Fréderic Hoffmann Narrator and Production

Niels Fréderic Hoffmann Tom Sawyer, Musical for children (in German Language) Première

Sunday

21

October
2012

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Guest Performance

Taro’s Ocarina Ensemble

Taishokoto Gruppe »Kunpukai«

Taishokoto Ensemble »Lady's Harp«

Taishokoto Ensemble »Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten«

Works by Franz Schubert, Gioacchino Rossini, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Camille Saint-Saëns, Johannes Brahms, Antonín Dvořák, Traditional, Ikuma Dan, Rentaro Taki, Teiichi Okano and Bedřich Smetana

Monday

22

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Christoph Eschenbach Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms and Robert Schumann

Tuesday

23

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Staatskapelle Berlin

Michael Gielen Conductor

Works by Hector Berlioz, Maurice Ravel and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tuesday

23

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Kelemen Quartett

Barnabás Kelemen

Gábor Homoki

Katalin Kokas

Dóra Kokas

Works by Joseph Haydn, György Kurtág and Johannes Brahms

Saturday

27

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

das sinfonie orchester berlin

Andreas Wittmann Conductor

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Johannes Brahms

Sunday

28

October
2012

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Guest Performance

Berliner Symphoniker

Martin Panteleev Conductor

Stefan Dohr Horn

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Richard Strauss and Ludwig van Beethoven

Sunday

28

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Karel Mark Chichon Conductor

Works by Andris Dzenitis, Igor Stravinsky and Dmitri Shostakovich

Sunday

28

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Orchester BerlinClassicPlayers

Ulrich Riehl Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Monday

29

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Anna Gourari Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Ferruccio Busoni, Alexander Scriabin, Sofia Gubaidulina and Frédéric Chopin

Monday

29

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Cecilia Bartoli Mezzo-Soprano

I Barocchisti

Diego Fasolis Conductor

Tuesday

30

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Landespolizeiorchester Brandenburg

Chöre des Chorverbands Berlin

Christian Köhler Conductor

Tolga Kashif Queen-Symphony (Berlin Première)

Wednesday

31

October
2012

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Works by Carl Nielsen, Max Bruch and Paul Hindemith

Wednesday

31

October
2012

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Guest Performance

Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin

Gabriel Adorján Violin and Direction

Works by Luigi Boccherini, Felix Mendelssohn and Antonín Dvořák

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de