Berliner Philharmoniker

Concert calendar

Show previous season 2013 / 2014 Your account for ticket purchases

Events

February 2015

Sunday

01

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Der philharmonische Salon

Thomas Wittmann Speaker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Progamme Supervision

Tuesday

03

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Z - András Schiff/Letzte Sonaten

Sir András Schiff Piano

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Joseph Haydn and Franz Schubert

Wednesday

04

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Unterwegs - Weltmusik mit Roger Willemsen

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

Niall & Cillian Vallely

Niall Vallely Concertina, Cillian Vallely Uilleann Pipes

Kathryn Tickell & The Side

Kathryn Tickell Fiddle, Louisa Tuck Cello, Ruth Wall Harp, Amy Thatcher Clog Dancing

Thursday

05

February
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius

Friday

06

February
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Leonidas Kavakos Violin

Works by Jean Sibelius

Saturday

07

February
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

18:30

read more

Education

Creative Project on Improvisation and Composition for Youths aged 14 to 19

Musician of the Berliner Philharmoniker Direction

Saturday

07

February
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Works by Jean Sibelius

Sunday

08

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Der philharmonische Salon

Thomas Wittmann Speaker

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Cordelia Höfer Piano

Götz Teutsch Progamme Supervision

Friday

13

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Accordion Night

Stian Carstensen Accordion

Vincent Peirani Accordion

Régis Gizavo Accordion

Klaus Paier Accordion

Émile Parisien Saxophone

Asja Valcic Cello

Wednesday

18

February
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Martha Argerich – Evening Talks

Friday

20

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

| Serie: R - Originalklang

Il Giardino Armonico

Giovanni Antonini Conductor

Sunday

22

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

IPPNW Benefit Concerto: Classical Music, Tango and Jazz

Berolina Trio

Krzysztof Polonek Violin, Katarzyna Polonek Cello, Nikolaus Resa Piano

Vibratanghissimo

Juan Lucas Aisemberg Viola, Oli Bott Vibraphone, Arnulf Ballhorn Double Bass, Tuyêt Pham Piano

Cymin Samawatie Vocals

Martin Stegner Viola

Taiko Saito Vibraphone and Marimba

Ralf Schwarz Double Bass

Christian Brückner Speaker

Works by Antonín Dvořák

Wednesday

25

February
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartett

Minguet Quartett

Works by Joseph Haydn, Josef Suk, Peter Ruzicka, Gustav Mahler and Johannes Brahms

Thursday

26

February
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev Conductor

Hélène Grimaud Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

Friday

27

February
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev Conductor

Hélène Grimaud Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

Saturday

28

February
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Valery Gergiev Conductor

Hélène Grimaud Piano

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Sergei Prokofiev

March 2015

Sunday

01

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Orchestra-Academy |

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Klaus Wallendorf Presentation

Monday

02

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen - Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Ian Bostridge Tenor

Lars Vogt Piano

Works by Charles Ives, Johannes Brahms and Robert Schumann

Wednesday

04

March
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Isabelle Faust Violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

Thursday

05

March
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Isabelle Faust Violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

Friday

06

March
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Isabelle Faust Violin

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

Saturday

07

March
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

10:00

read more

Education

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO!

Members of the Concerto Melante Ensemble

Bernadett Kis Viola

Sandy Schwermer Puppet Show and Stage Direction

Raimar Orlovsky Concept

Saturday

07

March
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

11:30

read more

Education

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO!

Members of the Concerto Melante Ensemble

Bernadett Kis Viola

Sandy Schwermer Puppet Show and Stage Direction

Raimar Orlovsky Concept

Sunday

08

March
2015

Philharmonie

11:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Waseda Symphony Orchestra Tokyo

Masahiko Tanaka Conductor

Works by Richard Strauss and Maki Ishii

Sunday

08

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: O - Artist in Residence

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Christophe Horak Violin

Amihai Grosz Viola

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Matthew McDonald Double Bass

Wenzel Fuchs Clarinet

Stefan Dohr Horn

Daniele Damiano Bassoon

Works by Jörg Widmann and Franz Schubert

Tuesday

10

March
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Martina Welschenbach Sopran

Kelley O'Connor Mezzo-Soprano

Noel Bouley Bass Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Works by Olivier Messiaen, Claude Debussy and Maurice Duruflé

Wednesday

11

March
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Martina Welschenbach Sopran

Kelley O'Connor Mezzo-Soprano

Noel Bouley Bass Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Works by Olivier Messiaen, Claude Debussy and Maurice Duruflé

Thursday

12

March
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Donald Runnicles Conductor

Martina Welschenbach Sopran

Kelley O'Connor Mezzo-Soprano

Noel Bouley Bass Baritone

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Works by Olivier Messiaen, Claude Debussy and Maurice Duruflé

Friday

13

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

18:00

read more

Education

Young People’s Composition Workshop OPUS ONE

Workshop and Project Participants

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

Friday

13

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Prisma Kammermusik

Scharoun Ensemble Berlin

Wolfram Brandl Violin, Rachel Schmidt Violin, Micha Afkham Viola, Richard Duven Cello, Peter Riegelbauer Double Bass, Alexander Bader Clarinet, Markus Weidmann Bassoon, Stefan de Leval Jezierski Horn

and Guests

Brett Dean Conductor and Viola

Sophie Klußmann Soprano

Works by Johannes Brahms, György Kurtág, Robert Schumann, Brett Dean and Bohuslav Martinů

Sunday

15

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

15:00

read more

Education

Family Concert LITTLE HEROES The Brave Little Tailor

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Dohr Horn

Sunday

15

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

17:00

read more

Education

Family Concert LITTLE HEROES The Brave Little Tailor

Vocal Heroes Children's Choirs

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stefan Dohr Horn

Sunday

15

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Originalklang

Berlin Baroque Soloists

Gottfried von der Goltz Violin and Direction

Jonathan Kelly Oboe

Works by Johann Friedrich Fasch, Georg Friedrich Händel and Georg Philipp Telemann

Wednesday

18

March
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Adrian Marthaler Retrospective

Sunday

22

March
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Z - András Schiff/Letzte Sonaten

Sir András Schiff Piano

Works by Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Franz Schubert

April 2015

Thursday

09

April
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen - Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Anna Prohaska Soprano

Gábor Trakövi Trumpet

Raphael Alpermann Harpsichord

Philharmonische Camerata

Andreas Buschatz Violin, Romano Tommasini Violin, Wolfgang Talirz Viola, Stephan Koncz Cello, Janusz Widzyk Double Bass

Works by Jan Dismas Zelenka, Pietro Baldassare, Henry Purcell, Antonio Vivaldi, George Frideric Handel, Johann Sebastian J. S. Bach and Carl Philipp Emanuel C. P. E. Bach

Sunday

12

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

| Non-subscription concert

Bundesjugendorchester

Karl-Heinz Steffens Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Béla Bartók and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Tuesday

14

April
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Unterwegs - Weltmusik mit Roger Willemsen

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

En Chordais

Kyriakos Kalaitzidis Vocals, Kyriakos Petras Violin, Drossos Koutsokostas Vocals, Petros Papageorgiou Defi, Alkis Zopoglou Kanun

Constantinople

Kiya Tabassian Setar, Ziya Tabassian Daf

Lingling Yu Pipa

Marco Rosa Salva Recorder

Amartuvshin Baasandorj Khoomei Singing and Tobshur

Pierre-Yves Martel Viola da gamba

plus Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Wednesday

15

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ferruccio Busoni and Richard Strauss

Thursday

16

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ferruccio Busoni and Richard Strauss

Friday

17

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Riccardo Muti Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ferruccio Busoni and Richard Strauss

Sunday

19

April
2015

Philharmonie – Karl-Schuke-Orgel

11:00

read more

Organ

David Briggs Organ

David Briggs Music for Organ to The Phantom of the Opera

Sunday

19

April
2015

Kammermusiksaal

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Der philharmonische Salon

Gerd Wameling Speaker

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Götz Teutsch Progamme Supervision

Wednesday

22

April
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

Music Moving Images

The programme will be announced in due time.

Wednesday

22

April
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Bolero Berlin

Martin Stegner Viola, Manfred Preis Saxophone, Raphael Haeger Piano, Helmut Nieberle Guitar, Esko Laine Double Bass, Daniel »Topo« Gioia Percussion

Thursday

23

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Håkan Hardenberger Trumpet

Works by HK Gruber and Gustav Mahler

Friday

24

April
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Håkan Hardenberger Trumpet

Works by HK Gruber and Gustav Mahler

Saturday

25

April
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Håkan Hardenberger Trumpet

Works by HK Gruber and Gustav Mahler

Sunday

26

April
2015

Philharmonie

15:00

read more

Education

Children's Opera Der kleine Rosenkavalier (The Little Knight of the Rose) with Music by Richard Strauss

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Voice Students at the Conservatories in Baden-Württemberg

Sunday

26

April
2015

Kammermusiksaal

16:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - Der philharmonische Salon

Gerd Wameling Speaker

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Götz Teutsch Progamme Supervision

Sunday

26

April
2015

Philharmonie

17:00

read more

Education

Children's Opera Der kleine Rosenkavalier (The Little Knight of the Rose) with Music by Richard Strauss

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Voice Students at the Conservatories in Baden-Württemberg

Wednesday

29

April
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Prisma Kammermusik

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Lara St. John Violin

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Works by Max Bruch, Franz Schubert, Johannes Brahms, Traditional, Martin Kennedy, Johann Sebastian Bach and Robert Schumann

May 2015

Tuesday

05

May
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Originalklang

Le Concert des Nations

Jordi Savall Viola da gamba and Direction

Works by Philidor L'Aisné, Johann Rosenmüller, Henry Purcell, Jean-Baptiste Lully, Antonio Rodríguez de Hita and Jean-Phillipe Rameau

Wednesday

06

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Michael Wollny Piano

Markus Stockhausen Trumpet

The 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic

Geir Lysne Direction and Arrangements

Saturday

09

May
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

10:00

read more

Education

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Pipes and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

Saturday

09

May
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

11:30

read more

Education

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Pipes and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

Saturday

09

May
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Béla Bartók, Dmitri Shostakovich and Maurice Ravel

Sunday

10

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Frank Peter Zimmermann Violin

Works by Béla Bartók, Dmitri Shostakovich and Maurice Ravel

Tuesday

12

May
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartett

Philharmonia Quartett

Daniel Stabrawa

Christian Stadelmann

Neithard Resa

Dietmar Schwalke

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Ludwig van Beethoven

Wednesday

13

May
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Unterwegs - Weltmusik mit Roger Willemsen

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

Sumitra Indian Harmonium, Vocals and accompanying musicians playing tabla and sarangi

Monika Lakatos Vocals

Romengo

Mihaly »Maszi« Rostas Guitar, Janos »Guszti« Lakatos Bass Scat Singing, Misi Kovacs Violin, Tibor Balog Cajón

Thursday

14

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Yuja Wang Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

Friday

15

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Yuja Wang Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

Saturday

16

May
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Paavo Järvi Conductor

Yuja Wang Piano

Works by Robert Schumann, Sergei Prokofiev and Dmitri Shostakovich

Tuesday

19

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Maurizio Pollini Piano

Wednesday

20

May
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Gozaran – Time Passing

Friday

22

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sunday

24

May
2015

Kammermusiksaal

15:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Prisma Kammermusik

Philharmonic Stradivari Soloists Berlin

Works by Thomas Tallis, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Dmitri Shostakovich, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sunday

24

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Monday

25

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Thursday

28

May
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: O - Artist in Residence

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Béla Bartók

Friday

29

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

N.N. Conductor

Saturday

30

May
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

N.N. Conductor

Sunday

31

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

N.N. Conductor

June 2015

Monday

01

June
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen - Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Matthias Goerne Baritone

Piotr Anderszewski Piano

Robert Schumann Liederkreis op. 39 plus selected songs

Tuesday

02

June
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Orchestra-Academy |

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raimar Orlovsky Instruction

Ulrich Wolff Instruction

Friday

05

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Saturday

06

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Sunday

07

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Thursday

11

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Gustav Mahler

Friday

12

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Gustav Mahler

Friday

12

June
2015

Philharmonie

23:00

read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Gérard Grisey Quatre Chants pour franchir le seuil

Saturday

13

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gustavo Dudamel Conductor

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Gustav Mahler

Tuesday

16

June
2015

Kammermusiksaal

20:00

read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Originalklang

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Christine Schäfer Soprano

Works by Domenico Gallo, George Frideric Handel, Pietro Locatelli, Giuseppe Torelli and Giovanni Battista Pergolesi

Wednesday

17

June
2015

Hermann-Wolff-Saal

18:00

read more

Music Moving Images

Searching for Sugar Man

Thursday

18

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Claude Debussy and Georges Enescu

Friday

19

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Claude Debussy and Georges Enescu

Saturday

20

June
2015

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Education

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

N. N. Minos (Schauspieler)

N. N. Theseus (Tenor)

N. N. Dädalus (Bass-Bariton)

N. N. Mutter (Frauenstimme)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Jonathan Dove

Saturday

20

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johannes Brahms, Claude Debussy and Georges Enescu

Sunday

21

June
2015

Philharmonie

16:00

read more

Education

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

N. N. Minos (Schauspieler)

N. N. Theseus (Tenor)

N. N. Dädalus (Bass-Bariton)

N. N. Mutter (Frauenstimme)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Jonathan Dove

Wednesday

24

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

Thursday

25

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Unsuk Chin and Johannes Brahms

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de