Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 1990/1991

Your account for ticket purchases

Events

Filter calendar by: :

Jump to:

  • Month
  • Beginning

April 2015

Wednesday

29

April
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Lara St. John
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Prisma Kammermusik

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Lara St. John Violin

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Works by Max Bruch, Franz Schubert, Johannes Brahms, Martin Kennedy, Johann Sebastian Bach and Robert Schumann

May 2015

Wednesday

06

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Michael Wollny
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Michael Wollny Piano

Markus Stockhausen Trumpet

The 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic

Tamar Halperin Harpsichord

Geir Lysne Direction and Arrangements

Saturday

09

May
2015

Hermann Wolff Room

10:00

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO
read more

Education

Children’s Concert 1-2-3 GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Ravi Srinivasan Tabla, Vocals, Whistling and Percussion

Thomas Seher Composition and Conception

Wednesday

13

May
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Roger Willemsen
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Unterwegs - Weltmusik mit Roger Willemsen

Roger Willemsen Presentation and Programme Supervision

Sumitra Indian Harmonium, Vocals and accompanying musicians playing tabla and sarangi

Monika Lakatos Vocals

Romengo

Mihaly »Maszi« Rostas Guitar, Janos »Guszti« Lakatos Bass Scat Singing, Misi Kovacs Violin, Tibor Balog Cajón

Please not that the concert has been rescheduled from 12 May

Saturday

16

May
2015

Philharmonie Foyer

20:00

Happy Birthday, Philharmonia Quartett
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartett

Philharmonia Quartett

Daniel Stabrawa

Christian Stadelmann

Neithard Resa

Dietmar Schwalke

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tuesday

19

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Maurizio Pollini
read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Maurizio Pollini Piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Frédéric Chopin

Wednesday

20

May
2015

Hermann Wolff Room

18:00

Teheran Symphony Orchestra
read more

Music Moving Images

Gozaran – Time Passing

Friday

22

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Gianandrea Noseda
read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sunday

24

May
2015

Chamber Music Hall

15:00

Stradivari Solisten
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Prisma Kammermusik

Philharmonic Stradivari Soloists Berlin

Works by Thomas Tallis, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Edvard Grieg, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sunday

24

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Gianandrea Noseda
read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Monday

25

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Gianandrea Noseda
read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Gianandrea Noseda Conductor

Angela Denoke Soprano

Works by Goffredo Petrassi, Richard Strauss and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Thursday

28

May
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Christian Tetzlaff
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: O - Artist in Residence

Christian Tetzlaff Violin

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach and Béla Bartók

Friday

29

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Bernard Haitink
read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Dmitri Shostakovich

Saturday

30

May
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

Bernard Haitink
read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Dmitri Shostakovich

Sunday

31

May
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Bernard Haitink
read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Bernard Haitink Conductor

Works by Franz Schubert and Dmitri Shostakovich

June 2015

Monday

01

June
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Matthias Goerne
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Umsungen - Die Welt der Vokalmusik

Matthias Goerne Baritone

Piotr Anderszewski Piano

Works by Robert Schumann

Tuesday

02

June
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Baroque music with the Orchestra Academy
read more

Orchestra-Academy | Orchestra Academy

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Raimar Orlovsky Instruction

Ulrich Wolff Instruction

Works by Francesco Maria Veracini, Georg Philipp Telemann, Johann Georg Pisendel, Jan Dismas Zelenka and Johann David Heinichen

Fri, 05 Jun 2015 8 p.m.

Chamber Music Hall

Vesselin Stanev

read more

Friday

05

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Daniel Barenboim
read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Saturday

06

June
2015

Philharmonie

19:00

Daniel Barenboim
read more

Non-subscription concert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Sunday

07

June
2015

Philharmonie

20:00

Daniel Barenboim
read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Daniel Barenboim Conductor

Works by Jörg Widmann and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Friday

12

June
2015

Philharmonie

23:00

Barbara Hannigan
read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Barbara Hannigan Soprano

William Walton Façade for speaker and 6 instruments

Tuesday

16

June
2015

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Christine Schäfer
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Originalklang

Concerto Melante playing historical instruments

Christine Schäfer Soprano

Works by Domenico Gallo, George Frideric Handel, Giuseppe Torelli and Giovanni Battista Pergolesi

Wednesday

17

June
2015

Hermann Wolff Room

18:00

A star who was not destined to be one
read more

Music Moving Images

Searching for Sugar Man

Saturday

20

June
2015

Philharmonie

16:00

The “Vocal Heroes” with Simon Rattle and a children’s opera
read more

Education

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

N. N. Minos (Schauspieler)

N. N. Theseus (Tenor)

N. N. Dädalus (Bass-Bariton)

N. N. Mutter (Frauenstimme)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Jonathan Dove

Sunday

21

June
2015

Philharmonie

16:00

The “Vocal Heroes” with Simon Rattle and a children’s opera
read more

Education

Orchestra consisting of Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Young Instrumentalists

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

N. N. Minos (Schauspieler)

N. N. Theseus (Tenor)

N. N. Dädalus (Bass-Bariton)

N. N. Mutter (Frauenstimme)

Vokalhelden-Projektchor

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Jonathan Dove

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner Bühnen Go to berlin-buehnen.de