Berliner Philharmoniker

Season 1943/1944

Your account for ticket purchases

Events

Filter calendar by: :

Jump to:

  • Month
  • Beginning

February 2016

Thursday

11

February
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Herbert Blomstedt
read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Franz Berwald and Antonín Dvořák

Friday

12

February
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Herbert Blomstedt
read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Herbert Blomstedt Conductor

Works by Franz Berwald and Antonín Dvořák

Sunday

14

February
2016

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

11:00

Organ matinee: Jean Guillou accompanies the silent movie “Nosferatu”
read more

Organ

Organ matinee: Jean Guillou accompanies the silent movie “Nosferatu”

Jean Guillou Organ

Sunday

14

February
2016

Chamber Music Hall

14:30

Family Concert: a beastly afternoon
read more

Education

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Narrator

Works by Alan Ridout and Herbert Chappell

Sunday

14

February
2016

Chamber Music Hall

17:00

Family Concert: a beastly afternoon
read more

Education

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

Hans-Jürgen Schatz Narrator

Works by Alan Ridout and Herbert Chappell

Saturday

20

February
2016

Philharmonie

10:00

School Orchestra Extravaganza
read more

Education

School Orchestra Gathering

Instrumentalists from various Berlin School Orchestras

Stanley Dodds Overall Direction and Overall Rehearsal Direction

Sarah Willis Presentation

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker Sectional Rehearsal Direction

Saturday

20

February
2016

Philharmonie

22:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Stefan Dohr Horn

Works by Darius Milhaud, Richard Ayres and Igor Stravinsky

Monday

22

February
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Piotr Anderszewski
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Piotr Anderszewski Piano

Works by Johann Sebastian Bach, Robert Schumann and Karol Szymanowski

Thursday

25

February
2016

Philharmonie Foyer

18:30

MusicPLUS BIO
read more

Education

MusicPLUS BIO

Thursday

25

February
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Works by Albert Roussel, Karol Szymanowski and Jean-Philippe Rameau

Friday

26

February
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Daniel Stabrawa Violin

Works by Albert Roussel, Karol Szymanowski and Jean-Philippe Rameau

Sunday

28

February
2016

Philharmonie

14:30

Family Concert – The Toybook
read more

Education

Family Concert – The Toybook

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Sunday

28

February
2016

Philharmonie

17:00

Family Concert – The Toybook
read more

Education

Family Concert – The Toybook

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Scholars of the Akademie Musiktheater heute of the Deutsche Bank Foundation

Sunday

28

February
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Academy II: Baroque Dresden
read more

Orchestra-Academy | Serie: OA

Orchestra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Reinhard Goebel Direction

Works by Jean-Féry Rebel, Johann David Heinichen, Johann Caspar Seyfert, Johann Friedrich Fasch, Antonio Vivaldi and Johann Christoph Schmidt

Monday

29

February
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Klara Ek
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Singers – The World of Vocal Music

Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

Christian Curnyn Direction

Klara Ek Soprano

Thomas Hobbs Tenor

Collegium Vocale Gent

Works by George Frideric Handel

March 2016

Thursday

03

March
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Mariss Jansons
read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Truls Mørk Cello

Works by Hector Berlioz, Henri Dutilleux and Dmitri Shostakovich

Friday

04

March
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Mariss Jansons
read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Truls Mørk Cello

Works by Hector Berlioz, Henri Dutilleux and Dmitri Shostakovich

Saturday

05

March
2016

Philharmonie

19:00

Mariss Jansons
read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Mariss Jansons Conductor

Truls Mørk Cello

Works by Hector Berlioz, Henri Dutilleux and Dmitri Shostakovich

Sunday

06

March
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Cornelia Gertemann
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Cornelia Gartemann Violine and Violin

Christoph von der Nahmer Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

Jens-Peter Maintz Cello

Heike Gneiting Piano and Celesta

Simon Rössler Drums

Franz Schindlbeck

Jan Schlichte Drums

Works by Dmitri Shostakovich

Tuesday

08

March
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Knut Reiersrud
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Knut Reiersrud Guitar, Vocals and Direction

Ale Möller Mandolin and Flutes

Fraser Fifield Saxophone and Bagpipe

Eric Bibb Guitar and Vocals

Aly Bain Violin

Thursday

10

March
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin, Soma Children's Orchestra, Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests, Stanley Dodds
read more

Chamber Music

Philharmonia Klaviertrio Berlin

Soma Children's Orchestra

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker and Guests

Stanley Dodds Conductor

Works by Johannes Brahms and Ludwig van Beethoven

Wednesday

16

March
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Emmanuelle Haïm
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Le Concert dʼAstrée

Emmanuelle Haïm

Anne Sofie von Otter Mezzo-Soprano

Laurent Naouri Bass Baritone

April 2016

Friday

01

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Romantic, modern, avant-garde
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Kalevi Aho, Henri Tomasi and Paul Taffanel

Saturday

02

April
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

10:00

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO
read more

Education

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Saturday

02

April
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

11:30

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO
read more

Education

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sunday

03

April
2016

Philharmonie

17:00

Eva-Maria Westbroek
read more

Sonderkonzert

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Eva-Maria Westbroek (Isolde)

Stuart Skelton (Tristan)

Sarah Connolly (Brangäne)

Michael Nagy (Kurwenal)

Stephen Milling (König Marke)

Thomas Ebenstein (Shepherd, Sailor)

Roman Sadnik (Melot)

Simon Stricker (Steersman)

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Simon Halsey Chorus Master

Richard Wagner Tristan und Isolde Concert Performance

Tuesday

05

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Encounter with young talent
read more

| Sonderkonzert

Bundesjugendorchester

Sebastian Weigle Conductor

Stefan Dohr, Stefan de Leval Jezierski, Sarah Willis, Andrej Žust Horn

Teresa Schwamm Viola

Ludwig Quandt Cello

Works by Manuel de Falla, Robert Schumann and Richard Strauss

Friday

08

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Seiji Ozawa returns to the Berliner Philharmoniker
read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Seiji Ozawa Conductor (Beethoven)

Peter Serkin Piano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Ludwig van Beethoven

Sunday

10

April
2016

Philharmonie – Karl Schuke Organ

11:00

Organ matinee with Sarah Kim
read more

Organ

Sarah Kim Organ

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Robert Schumann, Franz Liszt, Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky and Modest Mussorgsky

Sunday

10

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Seiji Ozawa returns to the Berliner Philharmoniker
read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Seiji Ozawa Conductor (Beethoven)

Peter Serkin Piano

Rundfunkchor Berlin

Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tuesday

12

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Ferdinand von Schirach
read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

PLEA – The Trial against Sokrates

Ferdinand von Schirach Lecture and Reading

Philharmonisches Capriccio

Thursday

14

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Semyon Bychkov
read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Kirill Gerstein Piano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Friday

15

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Semyon Bychkov
read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Kirill Gerstein Piano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Saturday

16

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

14:30

Family Concert: The Little Prince
read more

Education

Familly Concert – The little Prince

Matthew Hunter Artistic Direction

Saturday

16

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

17:00

Family Concert: The Little Prince
read more

Education

Familly Concert – The little Prince

Matthew Hunter Artistic Direction

Saturday

16

April
2016

Philharmonie

19:00

Semyon Bychkov
read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Semyon Bychkov Conductor

Kirill Gerstein Piano

Works by Sergei Rachmaninov and Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The performances on 17 & 18 April (Kopernikus) will be postponed to a later date.

Sunday

17

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Peter Sellars
read more

Chamber Music | Non-subscription concert chamber music

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Reinbert de Leeuw Conductor

Peter Sellars Staging

Claude Vivier Kopernikus

Monday

18

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Peter Sellars
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: O - Artist in Residence

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Reinbert de Leeuw Conductor

Peter Sellars Staging

Claude Vivier Kopernikus

Wednesday

20

April
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

18:00

Film: following Maurice Ravel’s traces
read more

Music Moving Images

Konzert für eine taube Seele

Wednesday

20

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Philharmonic debut: Pavel Haas Quartet
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Pavel Haas Quartet

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Dmitri Shostakovich and Béla Bartók

Thursday

21

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Tugan Sokhiev
read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Jean-Yves Thibaudet Piano

Works by Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel and César Franck

Friday

22

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Tugan Sokhiev
read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Jean-Yves Thibaudet Piano

Works by Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel and César Franck

Saturday

23

April
2016

Philharmonie

19:00

Tugan Sokhiev
read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Tugan Sokhiev Conductor

Jean-Yves Thibaudet Piano

Works by Gabriel Fauré, Maurice Ravel and César Franck

Tuesday

26

April
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Lo Còr de La Plana
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: W - Underway – World Music

Katty Salié Presentation

Forabandit

Lo Còr de La Plana

Wednesday

27

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Andris Nelsons
read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner and Anton Bruckner

Thursday

28

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Andris Nelsons
read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner and Anton Bruckner

Friday

29

April
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Andris Nelsons
read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Andris Nelsons Conductor

Works by Richard Wagner and Anton Bruckner

May 2016

Tuesday

03

May
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Baroque splendour of sound
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Collegium 1704

Collegium Vocale 1704

Václav Luks Conductor

Hana Blažíková Soprano

Kamila Mazalová Contralto

Václav Cížek Tenor

Tomáš Král Bass

Works by Johann David Heinichen, Johann Sebastian Bach and Jan Dismas Zelenka

Mon, 09 May 2016 8 p.m.

Philharmonie

Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim, Sennu Laine

read more

Wednesday

11

May
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

18:00

Film: eclectic, eccentric Erik Satie
read more

Music Moving Images

Satiesfiktionen – Spaziergänge mit Erik Satie

Tuesday

24

May
2016

Chamber Music Hall

18:00

Youth Composition Workshop OPUS ONE
read more

Education

Youth Composition Workshop OPUS ONE

Workshop Participants

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Stanley Dodds Direction

Tuesday

24

May
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Classical music encounters jazz
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: Q - Chamber Music Prism

Athenäum Quartett

Christoph von der Nahmer Violin

Torsten Puls Bass Guitar

Matthew McDonald Double Bas

Igor Cognolato Piano

Simon Rössler Drums

Rainer Seegers Drums and Timpani

Works by Duke Ellington, Friedrich Gulda, Milan Svoboda and Jacques Loussier

Thursday

26

May
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Juanjo Mena
read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Juanjo Mena Conductor

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Raquel Lojendio Soprano

Works by Claude Debussy, Alberto Ginastera and Manuel de Falla

Friday

27

May
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Juanjo Mena
read more

Serie: B

Berliner Philharmoniker

Juanjo Mena Conductor

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Raquel Lojendio Soprano

Works by Claude Debussy, Alberto Ginastera and Manuel de Falla

Saturday

28

May
2016

Philharmonie

19:00

Juanjo Mena
read more

Serie: K

Berliner Philharmoniker

Juanjo Mena Conductor

Marie-Pierre Langlamet Harp

Raquel Lojendio Soprano

Works by Claude Debussy, Alberto Ginastera and Manuel de Falla

Sunday

29

May
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

10:00

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO
read more

Education

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sunday

29

May
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

11:30

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO
read more

Education

Children’s Concert: 1-2-3-GO

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Sunday

29

May
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

String quartets by Beethoven and Shostakovich II
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: T - Quartet

Philharmonia Quartett

Works by Ludwig van Beethoven and Dmitri Shostakovich

Monday

30

May
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Maurizio Pollini
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: U - Piano

Maurizio Pollini Piano

Works by Robert Schumann and Frédéric Chopin

Tuesday

31

May
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Leszek Możdżer
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: P - Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic

Leszek Możdżer Piano

Iiro Rantala Piano

Michael Wollny Piano

June 2016

Thursday

02

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir John Eliot Gardiner
read more

Serie: C

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir John Eliot Gardiner Conductor

Andrew Staples Tenor (Oedipus)

Jennifer Johnston Mezzosopran (Iokaste)

Ashley Riches Bass Baritone (Kreon)

Gianluca Buratto Bass (Tiresias)

Alex Ashworth Baritone (Messenger)

Gareth Treseder Tenor (Shepherd)

N. N. Speaker

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin (Priests, Guards, Folk)

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Igor Stravinsky

Friday

03

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir John Eliot Gardiner
read more

Serie: M

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir John Eliot Gardiner Conductor

Andrew Staples Tenor (Oedipus)

Jennifer Johnston Mezzosopran (Iokaste)

Ashley Riches Bass Baritone (Kreon)

Gianluca Buratto Bass (Tiresias)

Alex Ashworth Baritone (Messenger)

Gareth Treseder Tenor (Shepherd)

N. N. Speaker

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin (Priests, Guards, Folk)

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Igor Stravinsky

Saturday

04

June
2016

Philharmonie

19:00

Sir John Eliot Gardiner
read more

Serie: G

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir John Eliot Gardiner Conductor

Andrew Staples Tenor (Oedipus)

Jennifer Johnston Mezzosopran (Iokaste)

Ashley Riches Bass Baritone (Kreon)

Gianluca Buratto Bass (Tiresias)

Alex Ashworth Baritone (Messenger)

Gareth Treseder Tenor (Shepherd)

N. N. Speaker

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin (Priests, Guards, Folk)

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Igor Stravinsky

Saturday

04

June
2016

Philharmonie

22:00

Bittersweet at a late hour
read more

Philharmonie »Late Night«

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Máté Szűcs Viola

Sir Simon Rattle Piano

Boaz Daniel Bass-Baritone (Don Quijote)

Florian Hoffmann Tenor (Maese Pedro)

Silvia Schwartz Soprano (Trujamán)

Works by Claude Debussy, Betsy Jolas and Manuel de Falla

Sunday

05

June
2016

Chamber Music Hall

16:00

Dietrich Henschel
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The Philharmonic Salon

Stefan Kaminski Speaker

Dietrich Henschel Baritone

Vienna Glass Armonica Duo

Christa Schönfeldinger Glass Harmonica, Gerald Schönfeldinger Verrophone

Cornelia Gartemann Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

David Riniker Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Cordelia Höfer Fortepiano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

Tuesday

07

June
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Thomas Walker
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: R - Original Sounds

Accademia Bizantina

Ottavio Dantone Direction and Harpsichord

Thomas Walker Tenor (Belshazzar)

Rosemary Joshua Soprano (Nitocris)

Valer Sabadus Countertenor (Cyrus)

Delphine Galou Countertenor (Daniel)

Andreas Wolf Bass Baritone (Gobrias)

RIAS Kammerchor

George Frideric Handel Belshazzar

Wednesday

08

June
2016

Hermann Wolff Room

18:00

Film: Bohème à l'africaine
read more

Music Moving Images

Lilien im Winter - La Bohème am Kap der Guten Hoffnung

Wednesday

08

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Beethoven’s Piano Concerto No. 4 with Krystian Zimerman and Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: E

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Sir Edward Elgar, Ludwig van Beethoven, Julian Anderson and Antonín Dvořák

Thursday

09

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Beethoven’s Piano Concerto No. 4 with Krystian Zimerman and Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: A

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Sir Edward Elgar, Ludwig van Beethoven, Julian Anderson and Antonín Dvořák

Friday

10

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Beethoven’s Piano Concerto No. 4 with Krystian Zimerman and Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: F

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Krystian Zimerman Piano

Works by Sir Edward Elgar, Ludwig van Beethoven, Julian Anderson and Antonín Dvořák

Sunday

12

June
2016

Chamber Music Hall

16:00

Dietrich Henschel
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: S - The Philharmonic Salon

Stefan Kaminski Speaker

Dietrich Henschel Baritone

Vienna Glass Armonica Duo

Christa Schönfeldinger Glass Harmonica, Gerald Schönfeldinger Verrophone

Cornelia Gartemann Violin

Julia Gartemann Viola

David Riniker Cello

Jelka Weber Flute

Cordelia Höfer Fortepiano

Götz Teutsch Programme Supervision

Thursday

16

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: D

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emanuel Ax Piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Betsy Jolas, César Franck, Maurice Ravel, Percy Grainger and Edgard Varèse

Friday

17

June
2016

Philharmonie Foyer

17:30

MusikPLUS TANZ

Education

The programme will be announced in due time.

Friday

17

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: I

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emanuel Ax Piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Betsy Jolas, César Franck, Maurice Ravel, Percy Grainger and Edgard Varèse

Saturday

18

June
2016

Philharmonie

11:00

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Vocal Heroes, Sir Simon Rattle, Simon Halsey
read more

Education

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Heroes

Sir Simon Rattle Artistic Direction

Simon Halsey Artistic Direction Choirs

Works by Peter Maxwell Davies

Saturday

18

June
2016

Philharmonie

19:00

Sir Simon Rattle
read more

Serie: N

Berliner Philharmoniker

Sir Simon Rattle Conductor

Emanuel Ax Piano

Works by Claude Debussy, Betsy Jolas, César Franck, Maurice Ravel, Percy Grainger and Edgard Varèse

Sunday

19

June
2016

Philharmonie

16:00

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Vocal Heroes, Sir Simon Rattle, Simon Halsey
read more

Education

Members of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Vocal Heroes

Sir Simon Rattle Artistic Direction

Simon Halsey Artistic Direction Choirs

Works by Peter Maxwell Davies

Monday

20

June
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Orchstra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker, Susanna Mälkki, Fanny Ardant, Bruno Delepelaire
read more

Orchestra-Academy | Serie: OA

Orchstra Academy of the Berliner Philharmoniker

Susanna Mälkki Direction and Instruction

Fanny Ardant Speaker

Bruno Delepelaire Cello

Works by Karlheinz Stockhausen, Pierre Boulez and Michael Jarrell

Wednesday

22

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Yannick Nézet-Séguin
read more

Serie: H

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin Conductor

Lisa Batiashvili Violin

Mikhail Petrenko Bass

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Béla Bartók and Dmitri Shostakovich

Thursday

23

June
2016

Philharmonie

20:00

Yannick Nézet-Séguin
read more

Serie: L

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin Conductor

Lisa Batiashvili Violin

Mikhail Petrenko Bass

Men of the Rundfunkchor Berlin

Gijs Leenaars Chorus Master

Works by Béla Bartók and Dmitri Shostakovich

Friday

24

June
2016

Chamber Music Hall

20:00

Magdalena Kožená
read more

Chamber Music | Serie: V - Singers – The World of Vocal Music

Magdalena Kožená Mezzo-Soprano

Ondřej Havelka and his Melody Makers

Sunday

26

June
2016

Waldbühne Berlin

20:00

A Czech evening at the Waldbühne
read more

Berliner Philharmoniker

Yannick Nézet-Séguin Conductor

Lisa Batiashvili Violin

Works by Bedřich Smetana and Antonín Dvořák

Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berlin Bühnen Go to berlin-buehnen.de