Graduates 2011/2012


Filipe Alves Portugal
Trombone, Teacher: Christhard Gössling
Hamburgische Staatsoper, Principal Trombone

Marc Daniel van Biemen Netherlands
Violine, Teacher: Christian Stadelmann
1st Violin, Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam

Lena-Maria Buchberger Germany,
Harp, Teacher: Marie-Pierre Langlamet
Philharmoniker Hamburg/Hamburgische Staatsoper

Ander Perrino Cabello Spain
Double Bass, Teacher: Janne Saksala
Berliner Philharmoniker (term contract)

Iñaki Ducun Spanien
Trombone, Teacher: Olaf Ott
Komische Oper Berlin, Principal Trombone

Luis Esnaola Spain
Violin, Teacher: Christophe Horak
Tonhalle Orchester Zürich, Principal 2nd Violinen

Martin Griebl Austria
Trumpet, Teacher: Tamás Velenczei
Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Principal Trumpet

Tomás Jamnik Czech Republic
Violoncello, Teacher: Ludwig Quandt

Yuriy Khvostov Ukraine
Oboe, Teacher: Jonathan Kelly
Continuation of the studies

Teresa Krahnert Germany
Violin, Teacher: Thomas Timm

Se-Hyun Kim South Korea
Flute, Teacher: Andreas Blau, Michael Hasel
Continuation of the diploma studies

Selina Lohmüller Germany
Clarinet, Teacher: Wenzel Fuchs, Manfred Preis, Wolfgang Seyfarth
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Principal Clarinet

Isabell Fleur Reber Germany
Viola, Teacher: Wilfried Strehle
Philharmoniker Hamburg, Deputy Principal Viola

Andre Schoch Germany
Trumpet, Teacher: Gábor Tarkövi

Yuri Sinto-Girouard Canada/Brasilia
Viola, Teacher: Wilfried Strehle

Balázs Tóth Hungaria
Trumpet, Teacher: Tamás Velenczei
Dortmunder Philharmoniker, Principal Trumpet

Guillaume Vairet France
Percussion, Teacher: Rainer Seegers, Franz Schindlbeck

Dario Mariño Varela Spain
Clarinet, Teacher: Wenzel Fuchs, Manfred Preis, Wolfgang Seyfarth

Florian Zerbaum, Germany
Tombone, Teacher: Christhard Gössling


Email newsletter While we do not provide an English newsletter for the Berlin Philharmonie, you might be interested in the English Digital Concert Hall newsletter.

All programmes may also be found at: Berliner BühnenGo to berlin-buehnen.de